CVR 39209446Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Aarhus CFounded 2 Jan 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hoard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-146.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
-154.5K on 2023
Result
-107.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
-639.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Imapp sp. z o.o.100% of capital and votes, until 30 Jun 2026
Radoslaw Zagorowiczuntil 30 Jun 2026
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2024: -639.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3053128010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 5 Dec 20188 Feb 2018 to 5 Dec 2018
CVR 358304645% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jun 202631 Jan 2018 to 17 Jun 2026
CVR 366956685% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 28 Apr 20202 Jan 2018 to 28 Apr 2020
100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jun 202622 Feb 2018 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jan 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2018 to Jul 2019.
Latest Jul 2019, published 27 Sep 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 260 | 753 | 1,237 | 8 | -146 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -876 | -600 | -4,661 | -107 |
| Result for the year | -893 | -703 | -600 | -4,662 | -107 |
| Equity | 5,431 | 4,729 | 4,129 | -533 | -640 |
| Total assets | 5,635 | 4,833 | 4,219 | 157 | 206 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -95.2% | 189.6% | 64.4% | -99.3% | -1,833.2% |
| EBITDA | 260note 1 | 753 | 1,237 | -765 | -76 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100% | 100% | -9,075.1% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -60note 3 | -44note 3 | -34note 3 | -1note 3 | -51note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15.5%note 6 | -13.6%note 7 | -10.7%note 7 | -204.1%note 8 | n.m.note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 10 | 848note 11 | 1,234note 11 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -60note 3 | 31note 3 | -34note 3 | -1note 3 | 714note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 2 Aug 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Radoslaw Zagorowicz, den 30.06.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.06.2026.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 39209446
Vedtægter ændret: 05.12.2022
Nyt navn: Hoard ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Thykjær Jørgensen, (formand), den 05.12.2022, Piotr Jan Janiuk, (næstformand), den 05.12.2022, Radoslaw Zagorowicz, den 05.12.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Ny adresse: Søndergade 74, 5., 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andrzej Tomasz Regulski, (næstformand), den 06.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Piotr Jan Janiuk, (næstformand), den 06.05.2019.
Ny adresse: Borggade 1, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Hagen Johansen, den 30.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Franke Amor, den 20.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Radoslaw Zagorowicz, den 20.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Skinderskovvej 10, 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 39209446
Vedtægter ændret: 19.03.2018
Nyt navn: Hoard A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.03.2018.
kr. 444.444,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.02.2018.
kr. 5.556,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 108.801,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.556,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Franke Amor, den 22.02.2018, Mikkel Thykjær Jørgensen (formand), den 22.02.2018, Andrzej Tomasz Regulski (næstformand), den 22.02.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden for bestyrelsen i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller en direktør..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 22.02.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 02.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36695668 Mamor Holding ApS, c/o Britta Amor, Ingemannsvej 17, st. th, 5230 Odense M, den 02.01.2018.
Direktion:
Martin Franke Amor, den 02.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle, markedsføre og sælge software, herunder blockchain baserede digitale produkter og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023191284Søndergade 74, 8000 Aarhus C