CVR 39207737Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 1 Jan 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MC-Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
75.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.9% on 2024
Result
+145.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
918.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
David C Holding ApSCVR 44366126, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 30 Oct 2023
Nicolai C Holding ApSCVR 44366118, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 30 Oct 2023
and 2 moreDavid Cholevasince 22 Sep 2021
CVR 4436611825% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bsince 30 Oct 2023
CVR 4436612625% to under 33.3% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 30 Oct 2023
CVR 4436613425% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bsince 30 Oct 2023
CVR 4436615025% to under 33.3% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bsince 30 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A,B.notified 12 Nov 20211 Jan 2018 to 12 Nov 2021
CVR 10225426100% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 27 Jun 202412 Nov 2021 to 27 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in David C Holding ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44366126Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in MC-Group ApS, since 30 Oct 2023
This company
MC-Group ApS
CVR 39207737
4 Danish companies, which own 20 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 89422728100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37732613100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27134009100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 19370305100% of capital and votes
CVR 4399070525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4523647115% to under 20% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41511508100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24927016100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17797697100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26880742100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11323979100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37817147100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39931265100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39564343100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35225781100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43578154100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3325663950% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4139866350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40360662100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MC-Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4115273750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Feb 2020 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Sep 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
1 Jan 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47,328 | 107,025 | 88,458 | 80,836 | 75,276 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +126,324 | +28,385 | +8,896 | +70,459 |
| Result for the year | +152,940 | -2,790 | +109,902 | +52,795 | +145,175 |
| Equity | 1,247,092 | 1,261,467 | 714,716 | 767,387 | 918,607 |
| Total assets | 1,711,764 | 1,721,109 | 1,597,023 | 1,539,603 | 1,338,291 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 66.8% | 126.1% | -17.3% | -8.6% | -6.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 36.9%note 1 | 118% | 32.1% | 11% | 93.6% |
| EBITDA | 21,569note 1 | 146,635 | 52,183 | 41,906 | 93,614 |
| EBITDA margin | 45.6%note 1 | 137% | 59% | 51.8% | 124.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -16.7% | 0% | -20% | -20% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 143,900 | 313,466 | 291,878 | 611,362 | 205,748 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.7xnote 1 | 2.1x | 5.6x | 14.6x | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1%note 1 | 6.6%note 2 | 1.6% | 0.6% | 4.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,047 | 39,021 | 4,337 | 274 | 245 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.2% | 36.5% | 4.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -24.6%note 1 | 49.7%note 2 | 145% | 85.1% | 38.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2023
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Marcus Choleva, (formand), den 15.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
David Choleva, (formand), den 15.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marcus Choleva, (adm. dir), den 15.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2021
Nyt navn: MC-Group ApS
Nyt binavn: Midon ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Marcus Choleva, (formand), den 21.10.2021, Kent Hedegaard, (næstformand), den 21.10.2021, Jacob Monberg, den 21.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marcus Choleva, den 22.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
David Choleva, den 22.09.2021, Marcus Choleva, (adm. dir), den 22.09.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o ApS MC-Invest, Hambros Alle 1, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Stiftelsesdato: 01.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 385.040,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 385.040,00 til kurs 202.328,41, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Marcus Choleva, den 01.01.2018.
Direktion:
Marcus Choleva, den 01.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.01.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel, fabrikation, investeringsvirksomhed og anden efter direktionens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023189271Hambros Alle 1, 2900 Hellerup