CVR 39188147Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af sportsudstyr (323000)RønnedeFounded 22 Dec 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Viper-Flex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.7% on 2024
Result
+104.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claxel Stargazer Holding ApSCVR 39179431, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2017
Locher Invest ApSCVR 38933442, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2018
and 2 moreClaus Axel Frid Christiansensince 22 Dec 2017
CVR 3893344220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 9 Mar 2018since 2 Feb 2018
CVR 3917943150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 3 Apr 2018since 22 Dec 2017
CVR 3918814715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 30 Mar 2023since 1 Mar 2023
CVR 3945559510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2638359510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 9 Mar 20182 Feb 2018 to 9 Mar 2018
CVR 2740623815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 202322 Dec 2017 to 1 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Claxel Stargazer Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39179431Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Viper-Flex ApS, since 22 Dec 2017
This company
Viper-Flex ApS
CVR 39188147
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,748 | 2,238 | 1,819 | 2,445 | 1,987 |
| Operating profit | +1,072 | +393 | +49 | +720 | +177 |
| Result for the year | +807 | +260 | +13 | +557 | +104 |
| Equity | 3,328 | 3,318 | 2,131 | 2,687 | 2,650 |
| Total assets | 3,988 | 3,754 | 2,977 | 3,522 | 3,036 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13% | -18.6% | -18.7% | 34.4% | -18.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,135 | 413 | 49 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 41.3% | 18.5% | 2.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -652note 4 | -1,792note 4 | -1,051note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 3%note 4 | 47.8%note 4 | 9.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -251note 4 | -1,391note 4 | -1,050note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
René Knutzen, den 02.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET WESTERGAARD, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 22.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 17037307 Centrum Revision V/KURT HÅKONSSON, Farimagsvej 8, 4700 Næstved, den 22.01.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.09.2018.
kr. 80,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 20,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 250.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.100,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.02.2018.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Ny adresse: Industrivej 47C, 4683 Rønnede
Ny kommune: Faxe
Stiftelsesdato: 22.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 22.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 300,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27406238 R. KNUTZEN HOLDING ApS, Jerismosevej 50, 2670 Greve, den 22.12.2017, CVR-NR. 39179431 Claxel Stargazer Holding ApS, Kählersvej 18E, 4700 Næstved, den 22.12.2017.
Direktion:
Claus Axel Frid Christiansen (adm. dir), den 22.12.2017, René Knutzen, den 22.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35989315 REVISIONSFIRMAET WESTERGAARD, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Søndergade 7, 4130 Viby Sjælland, den 22.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
22.12.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med produktion og salg af støtteanordninger til jagtgeværer og anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023170856Industrivej 47, 4683 Rønnede