CVR 39185644Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ÅbyhøjFounded 19 Dec 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IMPACT Commerce Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
302
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
255.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20.4% on 2024
Result
+21.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
commerce pioneers ApSCVR 41838922, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2020
Improove Holding AB10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Jens Mikkelsensince 19 Dec 2017
Kasper Holstsince 19 Dec 2017
CVR 4183892266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2022since 11 Nov 2020
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 22 May 2023since 1 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3035739666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 11 Nov 202019 Dec 2017 to 11 Nov 2020
CVR 3035741833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 202019 Dec 2017 to 30 Apr 2020
CVR 3462806810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 11 Nov 202019 Dec 2017 to 11 Nov 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FORZA GROUP ApS, since 2 Mar 2007
Holding company
CVR 30357396Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in commerce pioneers ApS, since 11 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41838922Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in IMPACT Commerce Group A/S, since 11 Nov 2020
This company
IMPACT Commerce Group A/S
CVR 39185644
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 2585883290% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IMPACT Commerce Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3918638166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Dec 2017 to 22 Feb 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Dec 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
19 Dec 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 168,332 | 227,225 | 250,050 | 212,375 | 255,670 |
| Operating profit | +13,046 | +17,627 | +18,529 | -15,786 | +28,970 |
| Result for the year | +9,787 | +12,318 | +12,557 | -15,782 | +21,451 |
| Equity | 23,273 | 45,952 | 53,797 | 29,351 | 39,939 |
| Total assets | 79,089 | 125,343 | 134,600 | 114,398 | 105,259 |
| Employees (average) | 217 | 317 | 337 | 317 | 302 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.4% | 42.9% | 8.1% | -15.1% | 20.4% |
| EBITDA | 14,590 | 23,789 | 26,028 | -7,570 | 38,073 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.7% | 10.5% | 10.4% | -3.6% | 14.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.8% | 46.1% | 6.3% | -5.9% | -4.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,755 | 13,064 | 111 | 17,169 | -741 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7x | 0.5x | 0x | n.m.note 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 43.6% | 28.3% | 24.3% | -24.5%note 2 | 53.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,231 | 8,449 | 4,245 | 5,714 | 3,112 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -19.3% | 37.3% | 71.8% | n.m.note 1 | 79.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2025.
kr. 2.888,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 13.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 569.512,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2026
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 31.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.04.2026.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per-Mattias Nordkvist, den 22.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
MAthias Wahlberg, den 22.05.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.05.2023.
kr. 9.416,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 29.872,42.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 566.624,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.12.2022.
kr. 1.652,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 22.699,76.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 557.208,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2022
Nyt navn: IMPACT Commerce Group A/S
Nyt binavn: IMPACT Network A/S
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening, af bestyrelsesformanden og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening, af et bestyrelsesmedlem og et medlem af direktionen i forening, eller af 2 direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.01.2022.
kr. 55.556,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 29.873,21.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 555.556,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nicolai Broby Eckert, den 23.03.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Hedeboe Jensen, den 01.10.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 19.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 2.459,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30357396 FORZA GROUP ApS, Søren Frichs Vej 44D, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 19.12.2017, CVR-NR. 30357418 INTERGROUP ApS, Saralyst Allé 53, 8270 Højbjerg, den 19.12.2017, CVR-NR. 34628068 JJMC ApS, Søparken 17, 8550 Ryomgård, den 19.12.2017, CVR-NR. 36547340 TROELS HAUGSTRUP HOLDING ApS, Egebæksvej 126, 8270 Højbjerg, den 19.12.2017, CVR-NR. 39184176 Ask Ullerup Holding ApS, Teglholm Tværvej 19, 4. tv, 2450 København SV, den 19.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Heine Kaasgaard Bang (formand), den 19.12.2017, Kasper Holst, den 19.12.2017, Morten Holst, den 19.12.2017, Per Hedeboe Jensen, den 19.12.2017.
Direktion:
Kasper Holst, den 19.12.2017, Jens Mikkelsen, den 19.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening, af bestyrelsesformanden og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening, af et bestyrelsesmedlem og et medlem af direktionen i forening, eller af et medlem af direktionen alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 19.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023167774Søren Frichs Vej 44, 8230 Åbyhøj
No other current company drawn.