CVR 39139510Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)JuelsmindeFounded 29 Nov 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nissen Family Group Investment A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Result
+66M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4B
DKK, annual report 2025
Nissen Family Group A/SCVR 30606566, 15% to under 20% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 29 Nov 2017
ANTB Holding ApSCVR 46119452, 10% to under 15% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 16 Dec 2025
and 3 moreAlan Nissensince 29 Nov 2017
CVR 3060656615% to under 20% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A og Bnotified 5 Feb 2026since 29 Nov 2017
CVR 3864168925% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 16 Dec 2025since 27 Nov 2025
CVR 3864167025% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 16 Dec 2025since 27 Nov 2025
CVR 3864166225% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 16 Dec 2025since 27 Nov 2025
CVR 4611945210% to under 15% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A og Bsince 16 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4045492625% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A og Bnotified 16 Dec 202527 Nov 2025 to 16 Dec 2025
CVR 4045489615% to under 20% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A og Bnotified 5 Feb 202627 Nov 2025 to 5 Feb 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in Nissen Family Group A/S, since 5 Feb 2026
Holding company
CVR 30606566Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Nissen Family Group Investment A/S, since 5 Feb 2026
This company
Nissen Family Group Investment A/S
CVR 39139510
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4264030115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4264193620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4064449010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4064821633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 420517055% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 432308755% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 420657735% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nissen Family Group Investment A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 456047805% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Aug 2025 to 3 Jul 2026
CVR 4223735390% to under 100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2021 to 3 Dec 2025
CVR 3930270510% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Jun 2018 to 24 Nov 2022
CVR 4052523850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 May 2019 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 405199475% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Jul 2019 to 23 Dec 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Nov 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
29 Nov 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +207,893 | -107,299 | +152,091 | +276,495 | +80,354 |
| Result for the year | +160,823 | -80,781 | +130,302 | +215,485 | +66,048 |
| Equity | 1,852,813 | 1,722,032 | 1,852,389 | 2,067,902 | 1,377,966 |
| Total assets | 1,957,258 | 1,808,383 | 1,932,153 | 2,140,134 | 2,087,763 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,882,932note 1 | -1,685,914 | -1,883,297 | -2,105,273note 1 | -2,087,763note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -2,790.2%note 3 | 5,020.1% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,869,895note 1 | -1,669,927 | -1,820,708 | -2,084,226note 1 | -1,393,939note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.11.2025
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen, af den samlede bestyrelse eller af 4 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 15.11.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels-Ulrik Mousten, den 01.01.2024, Frederikke Pontoppidan Nissen, (formand), den 01.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Niels-Ulrik Mousten, (formand), den 01.01.2024, Frederikke Pontoppidan Nissen, den 01.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2023
Nyt navn: Nissen Family Group Investment A/S
Ny adresse: Tønballevej 1, Snaptun, 7130 Juelsminde
Ny kommune: Hedensted
Nyt binavn: Advanced Cooling Investment A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thor Hvid Hansen, den 15.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.01.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2019 - 31.12.2019
Ny adresse: Bisgårdsvej 2, Kørup, 8700 Horsens
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Frederikke Pontoppidan Nissen, den 19.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Frederikke Pontoppidan Nissen, (formand), den 19.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Bonderup Bjørn (formand), den 13.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Thor Hvid Hansen, den 13.08.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.11.2017.
Virkningsdato: 29.11.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.11.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30606566 Advanced Cooling A/S, Ormhøjgårdvej 9, 8700 Horsens, den 29.11.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Lars Bonderup Bjørn (formand), den 29.11.2017, Alan Nissen, den 29.11.2017, Frederikke Pontoppidan Nissen, den 29.11.2017, Josephine Pontoppidan Nissen, den 29.11.2017, Victoria Pontoppidan Nissen, den 29.11.2017.
Direktion:
Alan Nissen, den 29.11.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 29.11.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
29.11.2017 - 30.04.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er formueanbringelse, herunder investering i værdipapirer, kapitalandele mv.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023093878Tønballevej 1, 7130 Juelsminde
P-number 1024438712Kastanievej 35, 2670 Greve