CVR 39122782Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)København ØFounded 29 Nov 2017
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
240.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-87.5% on 2024
Result
-15.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about United Commodities Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexUNITED COMMODITIES DANMARK HOLDING ApSCVR 31941849, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2017
DAV BULLION JEWELLERY TRADING LLC10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2024
Dennis Sodelius Lindbergsince 29 Nov 2017
CVR 3194184966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2017
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UNITED COMMODITIES DANMARK HOLDING ApS, since 26 Jun 2013
Holding company
UNITED COMMODITIES DANMARK HOLDING ApS
CVR 31941849Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in United Commodities Ejendomme ApS, since 29 Nov 2017
This company
United Commodities Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39122782
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 122 | 238 | 233 | 1,927 | 240 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -14,614 |
| Result for the year | +56 | -340 | -112 | -12,866 | -15,296 |
| Equity | -110 | -409 | -521 | 27,613 | 12,317 |
| Total assets | 10,216 | 17,417 | 18,269 | 71,465 | 60,432 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 26.2% | 95.7% | -2.1% | 725.6% | -87.5% |
| EBITDA | -191note 1 | -326note 1 | -410note 1 | -11,136note 1 | -55 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -157%note 1 | -136.7%note 1 | -175.7%note 1 | -577.8%note 1 | -22.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 2,352 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -39.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,981note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 19,764 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023076078Østerbrogade 137, 2100 København Ø