CVR 31941849Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 22 Jan 2009
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-34.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+13.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UNITED COMMODITIES DANMARK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDennis Sodelius Lindberg100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2013
Dennis Sodelius Lindbergsince 26 Jun 2013
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38133683100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33506244100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34352011100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38838784100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43487760100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3912278266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4394131310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 45806537100% of capital and votes
CVR 45806006100% of capital and votes
CVR 44651009100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UNITED COMMODITIES DANMARK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38401890100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2017 to 22 Aug 2023
CVR 33506414100% of capital and votes25 Mar 2011 to 8 Jul 2020
CVR 3644577733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Nov 2014 to 29 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,869 | -48 | -157 | -242 | -34 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -594 |
| Result for the year | +4,777 | +1,139 | -916 | -21,454 | +13,926 |
| Equity | 10,929 | 12,069 | 11,152 | 20,422 | 25,756 |
| Total assets | 23,776 | 26,252 | 34,851 | 43,965 | 62,255 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -101% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -2note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 28,205note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015015493Østerbrogade 137, 2100 København Ø