CVR 39107457Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 22 Nov 2017
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+133.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
430.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-73.9% on 2024
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
288.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Orderstep ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOlafsson Holding ApSCVR 39100703, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2017
JAH 2021 ApSCVR 42842486, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2021
and 3 moreLars Olafssonsince 22 Nov 2017
CVR 3700517715% to under 20% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2025
CVR 3910070333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2017
CVR 391074575% to under 10% of capital and votessince 26 Aug 2022
CVR 4284248625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2021
CVR 439952195% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3460809125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Nov 2017 to 26 Aug 2025
CVR 4126840933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Dec 2020 to 20 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 536 | 875 | 882 | 1,652 | 431 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -57 | -258 | +434 | -1,541 |
| Result for the year | -27 | -54 | -191 | +376 | -1,571 |
| Equity | 69 | 618 | 575 | 959 | 288 |
| Total assets | 425 | 767 | 1,260 | 1,499 | 1,113 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -61.6% | 63.1% | 0.8% | 87.2% | -72% |
| EBITDA | 11 | -37 | -204 | 510 | -1,288 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.1% | -4.2% | -23.1% | 30.9% | -299.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 2 | -118note 2 | -205note 2 | -607note 2 | -280note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.4%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -46.3%note 4 | 105.3%note 2 | -667.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 86note 6 | 170note 6 | 367note 6 | 155note 6 | 111note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 156note 2 | -116note 2 | -203note 2 | -605note 2 | -280note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 24 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023055372Aldersrogade 6, 2100 København Ø