CVR 39098571Limited partnership (K/S)Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200)SøborgFounded 17 Nov 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tønder PV K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+59.3% on 2024
Result
+711.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-221K
DKK, annual report 2025
KOMPLEMENTARSELSKABET VORES SOL ApSCVR 34881871, since 17 Nov 2017
Knud Erik Andersen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2017
JPZ ASSISTANCE ApSCVR 29806829, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2017
and 1 moreKnud Erik Andersensince 17 Nov 2017
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -221K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 34881871since 17 Nov 2017
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2017
CVR 2980682933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2017
CVR 3207220825% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votessince 17 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 488 | 536 | 658 | 807 | 1,285 |
| Operating profit | +401 | +449 | +571 | +720 | +1,199 |
| Result for the year | +4 | -14 | -397 | -339 | +712 |
| Equity | -483 | -197 | -594 | -933 | -221 |
| Total assets | 19,533 | 19,575 | 19,491 | 19,406 | 12,116 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.8% | 9.8% | 22.8% | 22.6% | 59.3% |
| EBITDA | 488 | 536 | 658 | 807 | 1,285 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 14,123 | 13,660 | 13,613 | 13,442 | 8,287 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 28.9x | 25.5x | 20.7x | 16.7x | 6.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9% | 2.6%note 1 | 3.4%note 1 | 4.4%note 1 | 9.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 19,939 | 19,757 | 20,067 | 20,286 | 12,320 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Mar 2022
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.11.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.11.2017.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 34881871 KOMPLEMENTARSELSKABET VORES SOL ApS, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 17.11.2017.
Direktion:
Knud Erik Andersen (adm. dir), den 17.11.2017.
Kommanditselskabet tegnes af Komplementarselskabet..
Første regnskabsår:
17.11.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Kommanditselskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte at eje, opsætte, idriftsætte og drive solcelleanlæg i Danmark og dermed beslægtede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023038621Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg