CVR 39044978Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense SFounded 24 Oct 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Valter.dk Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
341.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.5% on 2024
Result
-218.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-162K
DKK, annual report 2025
KOMPETENCE SKABER VÆKST ApSCVR 30362454, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2017
Per Valtersince 10 Aug 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -162K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 30362454100% of capital and votesnotified 3 Aug 2022since 24 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Mar 2021 to 29 Jul 2022
CVR 2866020010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 3 Aug 20226 Apr 2018 to 29 Jul 2022
CVR 3758341320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 19 Mar 202124 Oct 2017 to 19 Mar 2021
CVR 3888465410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 3 Aug 20226 Apr 2018 to 29 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KOMPETENCE SKABER VÆKST ApS, since 16 Feb 2007
Holding company
CVR 30362454Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Valter.dk Aps, since 24 Oct 2017
This company
Valter.dk Aps
CVR 39044978
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Oct 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
24 Oct 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -54 | -2,467 | 494 | 365 | 341 |
| Operating profit | -38 | -2,467 | +226 | -15 | -280 |
| Result for the year | -39 | -1,720 | +178 | -9 | -218 |
| Equity | 1,815 | 95 | 272 | 53 | -162 |
| Total assets | 3,583 | 159 | 387 | 261 | 280 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -26.1% | -6.5% |
| EBITDA | -35 | -2,467 | 226 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 45.7% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -52note 4 | -111note 4 | -54note 4 | -258note 4 | -262note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 6 | -220.4%note 6 | 174.2%note 4 | -169.9%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 893note 4 | -147note 4 | -379note 4 | -193note 4 | 180note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.08.2022
Nyt navn: Valter.dk Aps
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Þröstur Már Sveinsson, den 10.08.2022, Per Valter, (formand), den 10.08.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Þröstur Már Sveinsson, den 10.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Per Valter, (adm. dir), den 10.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.04.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.04.2018.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 16.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.10.2017.
Virkningsdato: 24.10.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.10.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30362454 KOMPETENCE SKABER VÆKST ApS, Bjørnemosevej 108, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S, den 24.10.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Per Valter (formand), den 24.10.2017, Þröstur Már Sveinsson, den 24.10.2017.
Direktion:
Þröstur Már Sveinsson, den 24.10.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden, af direktøren eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med at udvikle, fremstille og sælge digitale værktøjer til Multi Business Innovation og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022968129Bjørnemosevej 108, 5260 Odense S