CVR 30362454Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SFounded 16 Feb 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KOMPETENCE SKABER VÆKST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-265
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+786.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Valter100% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2007
Per Valtersince 16 Feb 2007
100% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 31496802100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39044978100% of capital and votes
CVR 3904422633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KOMPETENCE SKABER VÆKST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4254167233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Jul 2021 to 8 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jul 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Jul 2024.
Latest Jul 2024, published 20 Sep 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -58 | -19 | -9 | -20 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -119 | -19 | -194 | -373 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +1,181 | -2,279 | +778 | +1,347 | +787 |
| Equity | 15,983 | 13,704 | 14,157 | 15,382 | 16,034 |
| Total assets | 16,447 | 13,918 | 15,087 | 15,987 | 16,034 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -119 | -19 | -194 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,807note 2 | -5,162note 2 | -6,303note 2 | -6,965note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 2 | -0.2%note 4 | -1.8%note 5 | -4.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,298note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
CVR-nummer:
30362454.
NAVN:
KOMPETENCE SKABER VÆKST ApS.
Adresse: Bjørnemosevej 108, 5260 Odense S.
Kommune: Odense.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
NYBORG ERHVERVSREVISION ApS REGISTREREDE REVISORER, den 12.02.2015.
Ny adresse:
Bjørnemosevej 108, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.07.2010.
Ny adresse:
Forskerparken 10, 5230 Odense M.
Ny kommune:
Odense.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.10.2008.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 03.10.2008 er gennemført 04.08.2009.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.05.2009 med henlæggelse til særlig fond kr. 1.391.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 03.10.2008 med henlæggelse til særlig fond kr. 1.391.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
Vestervoldgade 47, st. tv., 5800 Nyborg.
Ny kommune:
Nyborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.06.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.391.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.516.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.02.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.02.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Per Valter, den 16.02.2007.
Direktion:
Per Valter, den 16.02.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 81937311 REVIDO REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Gravene 7, 1., postboks 338, 6100 Haderslev, den 16.02.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
16.02.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013137826Bjørnemosevej 108, 5260 Odense S