CVR 39001543Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Secondary industries: Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 10 Oct 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Scoutbase Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+786.8% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Scoutbase Holding ApSCVR 39411369, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Mar 2018
Yassin Abdulrahman Deria Askarsince 1 May 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -2.5M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 39411369100% of capital and votessince 9 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 9 Mar 20181 Jan 2018 to 9 Mar 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Oct 2017 to 9 Mar 2018
CVR 3791137233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 9 Mar 201810 Oct 2017 to 9 Mar 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Scoutbase Holding ApS, since 9 May 2022
Holding company
CVR 39411369Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Scoutbase Aps, since 9 Mar 2018
This company
Scoutbase Aps
CVR 39001543
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Mar 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
10 Oct 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 224 | -856 | 116 | 229 | 2,031 |
| Operating profit | -493 | -2,182 | -392 | -3,284 | +1,701 |
| Result for the year | -390 | -2,013 | -563 | -3,423 | +1,520 |
| Equity | -213 | -2,226 | -626 | -4,050 | -2,530 |
| Total assets | 4,703 | 3,884 | 3,805 | 530 | 1,116 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4,646% | -482% | n.m.note 1 | 98.1% | 786.8% |
| EBITDA | -132 | -1,754 | 37 | 228 | 1,765 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -59.1% | n.m.note 2 | 31.6% | 99.6% | 86.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -740note 3 | -49note 3 | -266note 3 | -330note 3 | 495 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | 0.3x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,346note 5 | 0note 6 | 472note 5 | 167note 5 | 877note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 251note 3 | 2,114note 3 | -282note 3 | -357note 3 | 451 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LLM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 46125894 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ryttervej 4, 5700 Svendborg, den 07.01.2026.
Ny adresse: Nørrebrogade 45D, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Ragnvald Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 28.03.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Ragnvald Nielsen, Skovballevej 61, Tåsinge, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Chief Product Officer Yassin Abdulrahman Deria Askar, den 14.06.2022, Mads Ragnvald Nielsen, den 14.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26063655 TRANBERG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ryttervej 4, 5700 Svendborg, den 14.06.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niklas Marschall, (formand), den 01.06.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Nomad Workspace, Blegdamsvej 6, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2020
Nyt navn: Scoutbase Aps
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.08.2020.
kr. 39.998,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Fremtidsfabrikken 2 / Maritim startup Hub, Frederiksgade 8, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Yassin Abdulrahman Deria Askar, den 09.03.2018, Niklas Marschall (formand), den 09.03.2018, Mads Ragnvald Nielsen, den 09.03.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udvikle, udbyde og kommercialisere IT-løsninger samt enhver aktivitet, som står i naturlig forbindelse hermed.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.10.2017.
Virkningsdato: 10.10.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.10.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 2,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Mads Ragnvald Nielsen, den 10.10.2017, CVR-NR. 37911372 Tackle IVS, c/o Rocketlabs Aps, Hejrevej 30, 1. sal, 2400 København NV, den 10.10.2017.
Direktion:
Mads Ragnvald Nielsen (adm. dir), den 10.10.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
10.10.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er design, udvikling og salg af software.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022918598Nørrebrogade 45, 2200 København N