CVR 38991280Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (465000)KoldingFounded 6 Oct 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IT Services ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
27
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+3.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.1% on 2024
Result
-62.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
JAX INVEST A/SCVR 10034329, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2017
Jan Nørskov Laursensince 6 Oct 2017
CVR 10034329100% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAX HOLDING ApS, since 13 Feb 2001
Holding company
CVR 25765613Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAX INVEST A/S, since 27 Nov 2000
Holding company
CVR 10034329Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IT Services ApS, since 6 Oct 2017
This company
IT Services ApS
CVR 38991280
IT Services ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IT Services ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37327107100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2019 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 27 employees, 23 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 27 |
| FTE | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 23 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9,921 | 9,489 | 7,508 | 9,178 | 9,373 |
| Operating profit | +2,320 | +443 | +47 | +613 | -96 |
| Result for the year | +1,555 | +252 | +27 | +414 | -62 |
| Equity | 1,240 | 3,800 | 3,827 | 4,242 | 4,180 |
| Total assets | 10,003 | 10,249 | 10,698 | 14,082 | 12,912 |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 22 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.4% | -7.6% | -20.9% | 22.2% | 2.1% |
| EBITDA | 2,764 | 1,168 | 695 | 1,298 | 578 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% | 14.1% | 6.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 5.6% | 15.8% | -13.6% | 5.3% | 10% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 217note 1 | 2,710note 2 | 0note 2 | 527note 1 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37327107 Un-Broken ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.08.2022
Nyt binavn: Un-Broken ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.08.2022.
kr. 1.400,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 644,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 501.400,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 38991280 IT Services ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene IT-skader ApS, EDB-skader ApS, fixITeasy ApS, Kolding Data ApS og CVR-nummer: 37327107 Un-Broken ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Mobilrepair Hvidovre ApS.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 38991280 IT Services ApS og CVR-nummer: 37327107 Un-Broken ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Albuen 2A, 6000 Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2019
Nyt navn: IT Services ApS
Nyt binavn: Kolding Data ApS
Slettet binavn: IT Services ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2018
Nye binavne: fixITeasy ApS, IT Services ApS
Binavne: IT-skader ApS, EDB-skader ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.10.2017.
Virkningsdato: 06.10.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.10.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10034329 JAX INVEST A/S, Skagerrakvej 1, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 06.10.2017.
Direktion:
Jan Nørskov Laursen, den 06.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Edison Park 4, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 06.10.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
06.10.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er salg, support, reparation og produktion af hardware, software og supportløsninger og lignende beslægtede aktiviteter, herunder at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber og anden virksomhed beslægtet hermed.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022906972Albuen 2, 6000 Kolding
P-number 1030512436Holmstrupgårdvej 246, 8210 Aarhus V
P-number 1032315395Fiolstræde 28, 1171 København K
P-number 1025830187Strandmarksvej 18, 2650 Hvidovre