CVR 38953443Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med rengøringsmidler (464420)HøjbjergFounded 21 Sep 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+114.1% on 2024
Result
+944.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RTH Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMH Equity ApSCVR 44491249, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2024
Morten Honorésince 1 Jan 2024
CVR 44491249100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Sep 2017 to 5 Mar 2019
CVR 4043313920% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Mar 2019 to 17 Feb 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MH Equity ApS, since 12 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44491249Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RTH Trading ApS, since 1 Jan 2024
This company
RTH Trading ApS
CVR 38953443
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,569 | 1,066 | 809 | 884 | 1,893 |
| Operating profit | +1,280 | +589 | +427 | +236 | +1,304 |
| Result for the year | +999 | +443 | +335 | +125 | +944 |
| Equity | 1,049 | 493 | 388 | 175 | 1,119 |
| Total assets | 1,866 | 2,037 | 1,792 | 5,007 | 4,798 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.2% | -32.1% | -24.1% | 9.3% | 114.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,358 | 667 | 427 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 86.5% | 62.6% | 52.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -326 | -462 | -604 | -540 | 136 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 213.5% | 121.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 226.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -605 | -570 | -591 | -529 | 136 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022862207Michael Drewsens Vej 13, 8270 Højbjerg