CVR 38918834Public limited company (A/S)Databehandling, webhosting og lignende serviceydelser (631100)København NVFounded 1 Sep 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENZO OPERATIONS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
+7.2% on 2019
Result
+776.3K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2020
VENZO A/SCVR 30492161, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 17 Jun 2021
Friendly Holding ApSCVR 38101137, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 17 Jun 2021
Søren Luplau-Paghuntil 17 Jun 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3049216166.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 26 Nov 20191 Sep 2017 to 17 Jun 2021
CVR 3810113710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 26 Nov 20191 Sep 2017 to 17 Jun 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 4 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2017 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 23 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,305 | 3,096 | 3,318 |
| Operating profit | +509 | +150 | +1,016 |
| Result for the year | +389 | +80 | +776 |
| Equity | 889 | 580 | 1,356 |
| Total assets | 3,892 | 3,129 | 2,832 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 7.2% |
| EBITDA | 509 | 156 | 1,022 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.1% | 5% | 30.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -238 | 395 | -2,349 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2.5x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 14.4%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -238 | 1,427 | -2,349 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 16 months (1 Sep 2017 to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 17.06.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 30492161 VENZO IT Consulting A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 30492161 VENZO IT Consulting A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene VENZO A/S, CVR-nummer: 39741547 VNZ Partners A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 38918834 VENZO OPERATIONS A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene VENZO ITOPS A/S.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 30492161 VENZO IT Consulting A/S, CVR-nummer: 39741547 VNZ Partners A/S og CVR-nummer: 38918834 VENZO OPERATIONS A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 03.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 03.03.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, af en direktør og næstformanden i forening,eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Rechter, den 22.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Rechter, (næstformand), den 22.01.2020.
Ny adresse: Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nikolaj Wendelboe, den 24.01.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2018
Nyt navn: VENZO OPERATIONS A/S
Nyt binavn: VENZO ITOPS A/S
Slettede binavne: V.nxt A/S, VENZO Innovate A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for salg og leverance af (cloud) managed services, (cloud) consulting ydelser samt anden virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er for-bundet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.10.2017
Nyt navn: VENZO.nxt A/S
Nye binavne: V.nxt A/S, VENZO Innovate A/S
Stiftelsesdato: 01.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30492161 VENZO A/S, Hejrevej 34A, 2400 København NV, den 01.09.2017, CVR-NR. 38101137 Friendly Holding IVS, c/o Søren Luplau-Pagh, Ridehusvej 7, 2820 Gentofte, den 01.09.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen (formand), den 01.09.2017, Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 01.09.2017, Lars Rechter, den 01.09.2017, Nikolaj Wendelboe, den 01.09.2017.
Direktion:
Søren Luplau-Pagh (adm. dir), den 01.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsens formand i fællesskab eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Øster Allé 56, 3. F1, 2100 København Ø, den 01.09.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for salg og leverance af cloud managed services, cloud consulting ydelser samt digitale transformationsprojekter og anden virksomhed, der efter be-styrelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022820067Hejrevej 34, 2400 København NV