CVR 38906186Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 4 Sep 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Accretio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
7.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+39.8% on 2024
Result
+8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nicholas Sigurd Lange Wantzin100% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2017
Nicholas Sigurd Lange Wantzinsince 4 Sep 2017
100% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4529394750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3889565620% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 398980475% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 46011082100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Accretio ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4172202950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Sep 2020 to 16 Jul 2024
CVR 4014443950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Jan 2019 to 28 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,734 | 6,637 | 2,594 | 5,517 | 7,713 |
| Operating profit | +8,734 | +6,637 | +2,594 | +5,517 | +7,713 |
| Result for the year | +7,433 | +4,363 | -1,284 | -3,075 | +7,952 |
| Equity | 14,603 | 18,966 | 17,683 | 14,608 | 22,560 |
| Total assets | 21,724 | 25,320 | 27,398 | 24,188 | 32,390 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 170.2% | -24% | -60.9% | 112.7% | 39.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2,047 | -2,733 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 33.2%note 2 | 45.7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 755 | 101 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 04.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Nicholas Wantzin, den 04.09.2017.
Direktion:
Nicholas Sigurd Lange Wantzin, den 04.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed, undervisningsvirksomhed, samt handels- og investeringsvirksomhed, samt anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022805122Drejøgade 20, 2100 København Ø