CVR 39898047Public limited company (A/S)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)SorøFounded 27 Sep 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WOHN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+26.6% on 2024
Result
+293.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
514.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bove Today Holding ApSCVR 39897792, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2018
HLS Invest ApSCVR 61118217, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2024
and 2 moreMorten Bovesince 27 Sep 2018
CVR 6111821720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 12 Apr 2024since 1 Apr 2024
CVR 389061865% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Apr 2024since 1 Apr 2024
CVR 3989779233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 12 Apr 2024since 27 Sep 2018
CVR 4181555820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 20 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 332412755% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 18 May 202027 Sep 2018 to 18 May 2020
CVR 4172202920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 202420 Jan 2021 to 1 Apr 2024
CVR 4181569820% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 28 Feb 202120 Oct 2020 to 28 Feb 2021
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46011082100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WOHN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Sep 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
27 Sep 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Mar 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -221 | -1,078 | -691 | 1,383 | 1,751 |
| Operating profit | -1,055 | -1,913 | -1,033 | +333 | +296 |
| Result for the year | -750 | -1,637 | -849 | +330 | +293 |
| Equity | 877 | -760 | -1,609 | 221 | 515 |
| Total assets | 1,094 | 891 | 725 | 1,712 | 2,272 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -277.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 26.6% |
| EBITDA | -1,038 | -1,847 | -941 | 420 | 399 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 30.4% | 22.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | -50% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -336note 3 | 124 | 17 | -240 | -8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -378.4%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 121% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 100note 7 | 423note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Hasselbalch Larsen, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Ole Larsen, den 01.10.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Bybjerg Pedersen, (formand), den 28.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Dorte Krogh, (formand), den 28.02.2025.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Peter Knudsen, (formand), den 12.04.2024, Jan Bybjerg Pedersen, den 12.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Hasselbalch Larsen, den 12.04.2024, Jan Bybjerg Pedersen, (formand), den 12.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.04.2024.
kr. 56.138,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.671,98.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 505.750,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Peter Knudsen, den 26.06.2023, Nicholas Sigurd Lange Wantzin, (formand), den 26.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Peter Knudsen, (formand), den 26.06.2023, Matús Urícek, den 26.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.02.2022.
kr. 26.412,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.893,08.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 449.612,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Eventyrvej 16, 4100 Ringsted, den 27.10.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.06.2021.
kr. 23.200,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.155,17.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 423.200,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 39898047
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2021
Nyt navn: WOHN A/S
Nye binavne: Wohn Makers A/S, Wohn Market A/S, Wohn Homes A/S
Slettede binavne: Wohn Makers ApS, Wohn Market ApS, Wohn Homes ApS
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 11.02.2021
Nyt navn: WOHN ApS
Nye binavne: Wohn Makers ApS, Wohn Market ApS, Wohn Homes ApS
Slettede binavne: WOHN Makers IVS, WOHN Market IVS, WOHN Homes IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.02.2021.
kr. 398.888,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Bove, den 11.02.2021, Jens Peter Knudsen, den 11.02.2021, Nicholas Sigurd Lange Wantzin, (formand), den 11.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.01.2021.
kr. 112,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 535.714,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.112,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tomas Horne, den 09.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2019
Nyt navn: WOHN IVS
Nyt binavn: WOHN Homes IVS
Slettet binavn: Wohn IVS
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2018
Nye binavne: WOHN Makers IVS, WOHN Market IVS
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Binavne: Wohn IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 33241275 HORNE HOLDING ApS, Solbakkevej 6, 4180 Sorø, den 27.09.2018, CVR-NR. 39897792 Bove Today Holding IVS, Søgade 11, 4180 Sorø, den 27.09.2018.
Direktion:
Morten Bove (adm. dir), den 27.09.2018, Tomas Horne, den 27.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
27.09.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og producere bæredygtige boliger
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023995170Stationspladsen 2, 4180 Sorø
P-number 1026802721Ravnstrupvej 67, 4160 Herlufmagle