CVR 38895931Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HaslevFounded 17 Aug 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OMOL II Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
89
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
12.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-13.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.5B
DKK, annual report 2026
Otto Joachim Peter Moltke90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votes, since 17 Aug 2017
OMOL II Holding ApSCVR 38895931, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 31 Dec 2025
Peter Amstrup-Kappelsince 21 Dec 2020
90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votesclass B, Cnotified 31 Dec 2025since 17 Aug 2017
CVR 3889593150% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 31 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2980772850% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 31 Aug 201717 Aug 2017 to 19 Nov 2019
CVR 4097433450% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 31 Dec 202520 Nov 2019 to 31 Dec 2025
1 Danish company, which own 14 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38861506100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27659659100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42142298100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42142352100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42142301100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42161764100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OMOL II Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3457696333.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes25 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 4214229850% to under 66.7% of capital23 Feb 2021 to 31 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Aug 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
17 Aug 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -48 | -49 | -56 | -53 | 12,161 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -9,599 |
| Result for the year | +5,565 | +7,443 | +5,210 | +3,635 | -13,369 |
| Equity | 9,989 | 17,432 | 22,642 | 26,277 | 1,531,080 |
| Total assets | 17,956 | 25,831 | 25,174 | 26,341 | 2,224,518 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 89 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -19% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 12,823 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 105.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 4 | -53note 4 | -5note 4 | -49note 4 | 152,183 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 11.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 5 | -0.3%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 16,192 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -539.4%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,946note 4 | 8,336note 4 | 2,508note 4 | -14,123note 4 | 197,778 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 12 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 24 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2025.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 102.711.223.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.067.385,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Georg Peter Moltke, (formand), den 27.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Blomgren-Hansen, (formand), den 27.06.2025, Christian Georg Peter Moltke, den 27.06.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Dolmer, (formand), den 06.05.2025, Christian Georg Peter Moltke, den 06.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Erik Holst Jørgensen, den 06.05.2025, Christian Georg Peter Moltke, (formand), den 06.05.2025.
Ny adresse: Koldinghus Alle 1B, Bregentved, 4690 Haslev
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Dolmer, den 21.12.2020, Christian Georg Peter Moltke, (formand), den 21.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Dolmer, (formand), den 21.12.2020, Christian Georg Peter Moltke, den 21.12.2020, Otto Joachim Peter Moltke, den 21.12.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Dolmer, den 21.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Amstrup-Kappel, (adm. dir), den 21.12.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør i forening, eller 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer iforening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40974326 CMOL Holding 2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.09.2020.
kr. 4.017.384,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.067.384,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 25.03.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.08.2017.
Virkningsdato: 17.08.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.08.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Otto Joachim Peter Moltke, den 17.08.2017, CVR-NR. 29807728 CMOL HOLDING ApS, Koldinghus Alle 1, Bregentved, 4690 Haslev, den 17.08.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Christian Georg Peter Moltke (formand), den 17.08.2017, Anders Dolmer, den 17.08.2017.
Direktion:
Anders Dolmer, den 17.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 17.08.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
17.08.2017 - 30.06.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i underliggende datterselskaber og associerede selskaber, samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed og investeringsvirksomhed i øvrigt.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022793396Koldinghus Alle 1, 4690 Haslev