CVR 38814834Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Aarhus CFounded 23 May 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-57.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+801.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Furnitex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Engell Friis50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2017
Gurli Friis33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2017
Lars Engell Friissince 23 May 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 May 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41169176100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2019 to 15 Nov 2024
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3650117010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 36532289100% of capital and votes
CVR 36532238100% of capital and votes
CVR 2573347910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4301845010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Furnitex ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3490221610% to under 15% of capital and votes23 May 2017 to 28 Nov 2023
CVR 375447795% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Jul 2017 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 4004838333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Nov 2018 to 22 Nov 2019
CVR 3797141310% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Jul 2017 to 26 Mar 2018
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -87 | -114 | -69 | -95 | -58 |
| Result for the year | -3,719 | +1,521 | -1,037 | -822 | +801 |
| Equity | 20,184 | 21,705 | 20,668 | 23,698 | 24,500 |
| Total assets | 23,204 | 24,582 | 24,507 | 24,653 | 25,545 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12,146note 1 | -12,696note 1 | -4,444note 1 | -530 | -472 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 2 | -1.1%note 3 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,158note 1 | -9,852note 1 | -637note 1 | -530 | -472 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022698687Europaplads 2, 8000 Aarhus C