CVR 38778676Public limited company (A/S)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)København NFounded 7 Jul 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SYNKLINO A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Result
-17.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS A/SCVR 71064719, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2021
MARIE RUDKJÆR SCHRØDER ApSCVR 36038721, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2021
and 2 moreThomas Nitschke Kledalsince 7 Jul 2017
5% to under 10% of votesnotified 24 Oct 2024since 7 Jul 2017
CVR 7106471910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Apr 2026since 10 Nov 2021
CVR 360387215% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 10 Apr 2026since 10 Nov 2021
CVR 418403585% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 10 Apr 2026since 3 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Jul 2017 to 12 Jul 2018
5% to under 10% of votesnotified 24 Oct 20247 Jul 2017 to 3 Mar 2026
CVR 162946755% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 202310 Nov 2021 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR 2594281715% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 10 Nov 202112 Jul 2018 to 10 Nov 2021
CVR 306919115% to under 10% of votesclass Anotified 3 Mar 20267 Jul 2017 to 3 Mar 2026
CVR 3877867633.3% to under 50% of capitalnotified 3 Mar 202624 Oct 2024 to 3 Mar 2026
CVR 4278843025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 24 Oct 202413 Jun 2022 to 24 Oct 2024
CVR 434782065% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 24 Oct 20241 Apr 2023 to 24 Oct 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Nov 2021 to 13 Jun 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Jun 2022 to 24 Oct 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Jul 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
12 Jul 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -11,708 | -60,250 | -69,345 | -65,385 | -19,429 |
| Result for the year | -10,822 | -57,549 | -62,118 | -52,489 | -17,162 |
| Equity | 88,843 | 145,746 | 86,835 | 20,210 | 5,879 |
| Total assets | 104,700 | 171,712 | 109,154 | 34,255 | 13,827 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87,231 | -41,745 | -47,454 | -20,126 | -5,118 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2,536.7%note 1 | -89%note 1 | -75.4%note 1 | -258.5%note 1 | -3,586.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 36 | 1,196 | 337 | 18 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
SYNKLINO A/S has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 20.11.2025
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Herwig-Ulf Johannes Richard Meier-Kriesche, den 20.11.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mads Lacoppidan, den 03.10.2024, Christine Flarup Møller-Jensen, den 02.10.2024, Gunnar Magnus Severus Modée Persson, den 04.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Feldthus, den 29.05.2024, Mads Aage Laustsen, den 22.05.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lene Gerlach, den 29.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Lacoppidan, den 29.09.2022, Christine Flarup Møller-Jensen, den 29.09.2022.
Ny adresse: Frederiksborggade 1, 2. th, 1360 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.06.2022.
kr. 280.116,86, indbetalt kontant, kurs 41.244,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 680.116,86.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.03.2022
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 38778676
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2021
Nyt navn: SYNKLINO A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.11.2021.
kr. 15.077,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 43.602,39. kr. 6.521,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 54.502,59. kr. 195.353,23, indbetalt kontant, kurs 54.497,23. kr. 122.073,77, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.11.2021.
kr. 1.557,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.975,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Schrøder, den 10.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.09.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Nitschke Kledal, den 29.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Feldthus, den 29.09.2021, Lene Gerlach, den 29.09.2021, Gunnar Magnus Severus Modée Persson, den 29.09.2021.
Ny adresse: Rådhusvej 13, 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 24.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.01.2020.
kr. 594,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 19.265,00. kr. 4.412,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 22.665,45.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 59.418,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Bioinnovation Institute, Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Marie Rosenkilde, (formand), den 01.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
John Sørensen Haurum, (formand), den 01.03.2019, Mette Marie Rosenkilde, den 01.03.2019.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.07.2018
Nyt navn: SYNKLINO ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.07.2018.
kr. 4.412,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 22.665,45. kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 54.412,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Nitschke Kledal, den 12.07.2018, Mads Aage Laustsen, den 12.07.2018, Mette Marie Rosenkilde (formand), den 12.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 12.07.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.07.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.07.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 25.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 25.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Mads Gravers Jeppesen, den 07.07.2017, Mette Marie Rosenkilde, den 07.07.2017, CVR-NR. 30691911 TNK BIOTECH ApS, Asylgade 7A, 2800 Kgs.Lyngby, den 07.07.2017.
Direktion:
Thomas Nitschke Kledal (adm. dir), den 07.07.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
07.07.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling af lægemidler og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022631973Ole Maaløes Vej 3, 2200 København N
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.