CVR 38776266Private limited company (ApS)Undervisning i kulturelle discipliner (855200)København ØFounded 5 Jul 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-9 (-90%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.6% on 2024
Result
+134.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
203.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M2TANGO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Holding 2017 ApSCVR 34599181, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2017
M2TANGO ApSCVR 38776266, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2022
Martin Nymann Pedersensince 5 Jul 2017
CVR 3459918166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2017
CVR 3877626620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2024 to 1 Nov 2024
CVR 3351184125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Jul 2017 to 1 Nov 2024
CVR 3871102450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Jul 2017 to 30 Aug 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Martin Holding 2017 ApS, since 13 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 34599181Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in M2TANGO ApS, since 5 Jul 2017
This company
M2TANGO ApS
CVR 38776266
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,003 | 2,619 | 2,957 | 2,927 | 3,120 |
| Operating profit | +53 | -40 | +85 | +89 | +207 |
| Result for the year | +3 | -114 | +11 | +31 | +135 |
| Equity | 264 | 33 | 38 | 69 | 204 |
| Total assets | 1,009 | 924 | 720 | 708 | 892 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.2% | 30.7% | 12.9% | -1% | 6.6% |
| EBITDA | 174 | 12 | 90 | 89 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.7% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022627836Bogensegade 1, 2100 København Ø