CVR 38749919Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AabenraaFounded 5 May 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Abena Facility A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
17.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.5% on 2024
Result
-7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
87.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
PRODUKTIONS HOLDING A/SCVR 25683439, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 May 2017
Jesper Lind Petersensince 20 Oct 2026
The annual report for the year ending 30 Apr 2026 was due by 2 Nov 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 25683439100% of capital and votessince 5 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2568347125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 May 2017 to 5 May 2017
Ultimate controller
CVR 49723911Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PRODUKTIONS HOLDING A/S, since 30 Sep 2000
Holding company
CVR 25683439Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Abena Facility A/S, since 5 May 2017
This company
Abena Facility A/S
CVR 38749919
Abena Facility A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Abena Facility A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36328215100% of capital and votes5 May 2017 to 28 May 2020
5 May 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 20,902 | 21,201 | 19,222 | 16,503 | 17,745 |
| Operating profit | +6,172 | +6,101 | +4,186 | +1,007 | +902 |
| Result for the year | +860 | +1,031 | -2,073 | -7,457 | -7,790 |
| Equity | 82,520 | 102,565 | 111,117 | 100,645 | 87,152 |
| Total assets | 490,936 | 487,298 | 506,660 | 520,768 | 587,181 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -6.6% | 1.4% | -9.3% | -14.1% | 7.5% |
| EBITDA | 20,625 | 21,201 | 19,222 | 16,503 | 17,745 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98.7% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 330,215 | 304,499 | 280,762 | 260,740 | 441,513 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 16x | 14.4x | 14.6x | 15.8x | 24.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.8%note 2 | 0.2%note 2 | 0.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,474note 3 | 6,096note 3 | 22,107note 3 | 22,126note 3 | 40,934note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 305,649 | 294,852 | 311,024 | 325,651 | 353,918 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 5 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 6 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 7 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 4 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Arne Terp-Nielsen, den 20.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Lind Petersen, den 20.10.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36328215 SØNDERJYLLANDS SÆKKEFABRIK. SÆKKO A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2020
Nyt binavn: SØNDERJYLLANDS SÆKKEFABRIK. SÆKKO A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 38749919 Abena Facility A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 36328215 SØNDERJYLLANDS SÆKKEFABRIK. SÆKKO A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 38749919 Abena Facility A/S og CVR-nummer: 36328215 SØNDERJYLLANDS SÆKKEFABRIK. SÆKKO A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 05.05.2017 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 24001318 ABENA GLOBAL SUPPLY A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.05.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 5.000.000,00 til kurs 1.219,47, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Preben Terp-Nielsen, (formand), 6200 Aabenraa, den 05.05.2017, Arne Terp-Nielsen, 6200 Aabenraa, den 05.05.2017, Hanne Terp-Nielsen, 6000 Kolding, den 05.05.2017.
Direktion:
Arne Terp-Nielsen, 6200 Aabenraa, den 05.05.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Skibbroen 16, 6200 Aabenraa, den 05.05.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2016 - 30.04.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje fast ejendom, fortrinsvis til brug for selskaber, der er koncernforbundet med selskabet.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022585335Egelund 35, 6200 Aabenraa