CVR 38699512Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KvistgårdFounded 9 Jun 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GCPH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-31K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-5.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
69.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
BELUNIDAN HOLDING A/SCVR 17000977, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 1 Jun 2026
AKB - INDEPENDENT ADVICE ApSCVR 35255346, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 1 Jun 2026
and 3 moreNick Jensenuntil 18 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1700097725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 189384055% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Dec 2022 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR 3525534625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 3699658710% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Dec 2022 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 3868015325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 3868030725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 1 Feb 2018
CVR 386995125% to under 10% of capital and votes17 Jun 2024 to 1 Jun 2026
GCPH ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GCPH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38699717100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 20 Jul 2026
CVR 38699660100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 20 Jul 2026
CVR 607462145% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Apr 2021 to 29 Dec 2023
CVR 3699658725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Sep 2018 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -35 | -67 | -24 | -31 |
| Operating profit | -30 | Not reported | Not reported | -24 | -31 |
| Result for the year | +259 | +1,694 | -1,766 | -6,209 | -5,266 |
| Equity | 171,118 | 187,840 | 40,614 | 79,484 | 69,870 |
| Total assets | 202,946 | 234,489 | 141,111 | 171,249 | 153,331 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 1 | 4,732 | 23,300 | 14,894 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0.9%note 4 | 1.4%note 5 | 0%note 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -27,690note 1 | -25,026 | -1,408 | -12,381 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Aug 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 7 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 15 May 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022510343Krogenbergvej 15, 3490 Kvistgård