CVR 38669788Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 29 May 2017
Gross profit
-13.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+929.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CSS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Gautier Christensen25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 29 May 2017
Cecilie Gautier Christensen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 29 May 2017
and 2 moreAnders Gautier Christensensince 29 May 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votessince 29 May 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 29 May 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 29 May 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 26 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4166317050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4336373550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3937004210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 26042259100% of capital and votes
CVR 44557541100% of capital and votes
CVR 42509337100% of capital and votes
CVR 42815799100% of capital and votes
CVR 4178137810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4315626810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CSS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4585564333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Aug 2025 to 20 Apr 2026
CVR 4011282010% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 23 Apr 2021
CVR 4011296010% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 10 Sep 2020
CVR 3798870710% to under 15% of capital and votes29 May 2017 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | Not reported | Not reported | -48 | -14 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +689 | +78 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +125 | +738 | +340 | +767 | +930 |
| Equity | 4,432 | 5,170 | 5,510 | 6,277 | 7,206 |
| Total assets | 8,465 | 9,488 | 13,949 | 19,672 | 24,278 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -207note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022475386Lauritzens Plads 1, 9000 Aalborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.