CVR 38639366Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EsbjergFounded 9 Feb 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hoffmann Capital 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-258K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+207.6M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
496.8M
DKK, annual report 2024
B. Hoffmann Holding ApSCVR 37462985, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 10 Sep 2025
H.M. Hoffmann Holding ApSCVR 37462977, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 10 Sep 2025
and 1 moreAllan Volf Lorentsenuntil 10 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Jun 20179 Feb 2017 to 29 Jun 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,B,C,Dnotified 31 Aug 202029 Jun 2017 to 5 Aug 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,B,C,Dnotified 5 Aug 202529 Jun 2017 to 5 Aug 2025
20% to under 25% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A,B,Dnotified 5 Aug 202529 Jun 2017 to 5 Aug 2025
CVR 3746298533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, D8 Aug 2025 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR 3746297733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, D8 Aug 2025 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR 3746296933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, Dnotified 8 Aug 202517 Jan 2025 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR 4067570110% to under 15% of capitalclass Cnotified 17 Jan 20253 Sep 2020 to 17 Jan 2025
CVR 4578728190% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, B, C, Dnotified 6 Aug 20255 Aug 2025 to 6 Aug 2025
CVR 4579147520% to under 25% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A, B, Dnotified 8 Aug 20256 Aug 2025 to 8 Aug 2025
CVR 4579146733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, Dnotified 8 Aug 20256 Aug 2025 to 8 Aug 2025
CVR 4579145933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, Dnotified 8 Aug 20256 Aug 2025 to 8 Aug 2025
Hoffmann Capital 2 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hoffmann Capital 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 6560291125% to under 33.3% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes14 Jun 2019 to 22 Sep 2025
CVR 1859844233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2024 to 11 Sep 2025
CVR 3777428666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Dec 2024 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR 3174943390% to under 100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2024 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR 1905857310% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Feb 2017 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR 3828888125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Feb 2017 to 10 Sep 2025
CVR 2670486325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes24 May 2017 to 21 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
9 Feb 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Sep 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 2 |
| FTE | 2 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2024.
Latest Sep 2024, published 20 Nov 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -73 | -19 | -19 | -258 |
| Operating profit | -19 | -73 | -19 | -19 | -6,258 |
| Result for the year | +11,482 | +17,772 | +26,117 | +19,134 | +207,648 |
| Equity | 168,818 | 186,319 | 180,720 | 200,313 | 496,787 |
| Total assets | 169,001 | 186,372 | 203,082 | 223,952 | 875,782 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -468,097note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -4.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -90,165note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 20 May 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 10.09.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 26675278 HOFFMANN CAPITAL A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26675278 HOFFMANN CAPITAL A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 38639366 Hoffmann Capital 2 ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 40843833 Hoffmann Capital 3 ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 26675278 HOFFMANN CAPITAL A/S, CVR-nummer: 38639366 Hoffmann Capital 2 ApS og CVR-nummer: 40843833 Hoffmann Capital 3 ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenn Kargo Karlsen, den 13.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Johan Preben Hoffmann, den 13.12.2024, Per Borup Jensen, den 13.12.2024, Kim Arthur Junk, den 13.12.2024, Gert Kristiansen, den 13.12.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Borup Jensen, den 01.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Volf Lorentsen, den 01.05.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2020
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 31.08.2020 er gennemført 02.10.2020.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2020
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 31.08.2020 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 8.910.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Pernille Hoffmann, (formand), den 12.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Henry Heiberg, (formand), den 12.07.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2018
Nyt navn: Hoffmann Capital 2 ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henry Heiberg, den 07.11.2017, Johan Preben Hoffmann (formand), den 07.11.2017, Gert Kristiansen, den 07.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henriette Marianne Hoffmann, den 07.11.2017, Pernille Hoffmann (formand), den 07.11.2017, Bettina Hoffmann-Müller, den 07.11.2017, Kenn Kargo Karlsen, den 07.11.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Stubkjær Jensen, den 03.07.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henry Heiberg, den 03.07.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 09.02.2017 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 33493851 ENDRUPHOLM INVEST 2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.02.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 9.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 9.000.000,00 til kurs 1.310,81, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Johan Preben Hoffmann, (formand), 6740 Bramming, den 09.02.2017, Flemming Stubkjær Jensen, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 09.02.2017, Gert Kristiansen, 8700 Horsens, den 09.02.2017.
Direktion:
Per Borup Jensen, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 09.02.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 371, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 09.02.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
30.12.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden dermedi forbindelse bestående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022440825Nordre Dokkaj 1, 6700 Esbjerg