CVR 38603027Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)SkiveFounded 18 Apr 2017
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.5% on 2024
Result
-79.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OM-Strøm ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOdgaard Madsen Holding ApSCVR 38576046, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2017
Henrik Odgaard Madsensince 18 Apr 2017
CVR 38576046100% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Odgaard Madsen Holding ApS, since 18 Apr 2017
Holding company
CVR 38576046Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OM-Strøm ApS, since 18 Apr 2017
This company
OM-Strøm ApS
CVR 38603027
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,131 | 939 | 1,347 | 1,394 | 1,359 |
| Operating profit | +616 | +169 | +760 | +419 | -88 |
| Result for the year | +478 | +133 | +563 | +302 | -80 |
| Equity | 706 | 538 | 1,102 | 1,403 | 1,324 |
| Total assets | 1,356 | 1,182 | 2,269 | 2,211 | 2,487 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 92.5% | -16.9% | 43.4% | 13.2% | 9.2% |
| EBITDA | 621 | 198 | 806 | 486 | -28 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 54.9% | 21.1% | 59.8% | 34.9% | -2.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -374note 1 | -60note 1 | -87note 1 | -67note 1 | 87 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 241.8%note 1 | 32.7%note 1 | 79.1%note 1 | 27.6%note 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 19note 4 | 169note 4 | 50note 4 | 206note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -338note 1 | 265note 1 | 233note 1 | -141note 1 | -297 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022399256Viborgvej 11, 7800 Skive