CVR 38584618Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)AssensFounded 21 Apr 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ABridge ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-200.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-33.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-11.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
ASSENS TOBAKSFABRIK AKTIESELSKABCVR 32281338, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2017
SILKISIF AKTIESELSKABCVR 32281362, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2017
Alex Gundersensince 26 May 2025
Nicolai Fink Gundersensince 21 Apr 2017
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -11.8M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 3228133850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2017
CVR 3228136250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43281666100% of capital and votes
CVR 4567948925% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4568231533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4647895920% to under 25% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 4418065050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3962814720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 37574929100% of capital and votes
CVR 39662442100% of capital and votes
CVR 3914707615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3744715315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 37447285100% of capital and votes
CVR 41773324100% of capital and votes
CVR 4101826715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4180426233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3940406020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3642711620% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4154593315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3836339515% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ABridge ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 384592285% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Jan 2020 to 18 Aug 2026
CVR 3813727166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes14 Jul 2022 to 9 Mar 2026
CVR 3908524010% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Nov 2017 to 20 Sep 2023
CVR 3733148110% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Apr 2017 to 25 Oct 2021
CVR 3504358610% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Oct 2017 to 17 Feb 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Apr 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
21 Apr 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -64 | -78 | -25 | -137 | -200 |
| Result for the year | +2,526 | -15,987 | -17,477 | -4,131 | -33,490 |
| Equity | 25,320 | 9,332 | 25,855 | 21,725 | -11,765 |
| Total assets | 49,270 | 44,481 | 38,651 | 48,307 | 39,319 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -49,261note 1 | -43,780note 1 | -36,188note 1 | -34,429note 1 | -24,263note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -25,343note 1 | -9,330note 1 | -24,397note 1 | -12,571note 1 | 21,979note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2026.
kr. 51.250,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 39.024,39.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 900.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.05.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Alex Gundersen, (formand), den 26.05.2025, Dorthe Fink Gundersen, den 26.05.2025, Georg Gundersen, den 26.05.2025.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Alex Gundersen, den 26.05.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.12.2023.
kr. 425.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 848.750,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Alex Gundersen, den 18.04.2023, Georg Gundersen, (formand), den 18.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Alex Gundersen, (formand), den 18.04.2023, Georg Gundersen, den 18.04.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.01.2020.
kr. 43.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 423.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.12.2019.
kr. 280.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 380.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.11.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.11.2018.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.04.2017.
Virkningsdato: 21.04.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.04.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 8.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 32281338 ASSENS TOBAKSFABRIK AKTIESELSKAB, Drejervænget 1, 5610 Assens, den 21.04.2017, CVR-NR. 32281362 SILKISIF AKTIESELSKAB, Drejervænget 1, 5610 Assens, den 21.04.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Georg Gundersen (formand), den 21.04.2017, Alex Gundersen, den 21.04.2017, Dorthe Fink Gundersen, den 21.04.2017.
Direktion:
Nicolai Fink Gundersen (adm. dir), den 21.04.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 21.04.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
21.04.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er handel og investering
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022379085Drejervænget 1, 5610 Assens