CVR 38582216Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med boligtekstiler, belysnings- og husholdningsartikler i.a.n. (475590)HorsensFounded 10 Apr 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
95.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-62.3% on 2024
Result
+17.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
51.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Scan Pro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSPUNKIS HOLDING ApSCVR 33167539, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2017
MSH Holding 2017 ApSCVR 38552546, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2017
Mogens Hassøsince 10 Apr 2017
CVR 3316753950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2017
CVR 3855254650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Scan Pro ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Scan Pro ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38598708100% of capital and votes20 Apr 2017 to 25 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | 158 | 102 | 254 | 96 |
| Operating profit | -9 | +22 | -80 | +58 | +27 |
| Result for the year | -7 | +22 | -67 | +46 | +17 |
| Equity | 33 | 55 | -12 | 34 | 51 |
| Total assets | 75 | 76 | 74 | 80 | 67 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -35.7% | 149.2% | -62.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 3 | -73note 3 | -13note 3 | -2note 3 | -61note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -425%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 1,279%note 3 | 189.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022376434Valmuevej 74, 8700 Horsens