CVR 38568310Private limited company (ApS)Landskabspleje (813000)BjerringbroFounded 12 Apr 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Weeding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
46
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
-47.3% on 2025
Result
+31.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
186K
DKK, annual report 2026
PV AGRO ApSCVR 35485821, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2019
Anne Kaalby Vestergaardsince 9 Dec 2021
CVR 35485821100% of capital and votessince 2 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 2 Apr 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PV AGRO ApS, since 2 Oct 2013
Holding company
CVR 35485821Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Weeding ApS, since 2 Apr 2019
This company
Weeding ApS
CVR 38568310
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Apr 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jul 2025, monthly: 46 employees, 52 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Q4 2018 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 103 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 157 | 162 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 143 | 150 | 126 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 111 | 116 | 114 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 98 | 97 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 110 | 107 | 30 | 47 | 46 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 108 | 120 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 99 | 154 | 48 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 80 | 144 | 86 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 95 | 97 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 105 | 108 | 40 | 56 | 52 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Jun 2017 to Jul 2018 and May 2019 to Jul 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2025, published 21 Oct 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,465 | 5,054 | 4,280 | 4,258 | 2,243 |
| Operating profit | -20 | +70 | +358 | +69 | +42 |
| Result for the year | +33 | +45 | +288 | +34 | +32 |
| Equity | 87 | 132 | 420 | 154 | 186 |
| Total assets | 487 | 232 | 544 | 220 | 358 |
| Employees (average) | 29 | 33 | 19 | 23 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -16% | -7.5% | -12.5% | -0.5% | -47.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -21.6% | 13.8% | -42.4% | 21.1% | -56.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 1 | -7note 1 | -5note 1 | -5note 1 | -5note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 52.7%note 1 | 103.1%note 1 | 18.6%note 1 | 19.9%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -219note 1 | 25note 1 | -341note 1 | 1note 1 | -173note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
2 Apr 2025 to 1 Apr 2026, published 14 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
2 Apr 2024 to 1 Apr 2025, published 5 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
2 Apr 2023 to 1 Apr 2024, published 6 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
2 Apr 2022 to 1 Apr 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
2 Apr 2021 to 1 Apr 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2022
Ny adresse: Tangevej 14, 8850 Bjerringbro
Ny adresse: Tange Søvej 56, 8850 Bjerringbro
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Kaalby Vestergaard, den 09.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Anne Kaalby Vestergaard, den 09.12.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Glennie Bækgaard Jørgensen, den 02.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Kaalby Vestergaard, den 02.04.2019.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32093272 ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerlandsvej 1, 8800 Viborg, den 02.04.2019.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 02.04 - 01.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2018 - 01.04.2019
Stiftelsesdato: 12.04.2017.
Virkningsdato: 12.04.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.04.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Glennie Bækgaard Jørgensen, den 12.04.2017.
Direktion:
Glennie Bækgaard Jørgensen, den 12.04.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
12.04.2017 - 30.09.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve entreprisevirksomhed med udførelse af opgaver for gartneri, landbrug og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022360457Tangevej 14, 8850 Bjerringbro