CVR 35485821Private limited company (ApS)Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med planteavl (016100)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med landbrugsmaskiner, -udstyr og tilbehør hertil (466100)BjerringbroFounded 2 Oct 2013
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PV AGRO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+17.9% on 2025
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
12.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Peter Kaalby Vestergaard100% of capital and votes, since 2 Oct 2013
Peter Kaalby Vestergaardsince 2 Oct 2013
100% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 25498119100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37656186100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38568310100% of capital and votes
CVR 1421124133.3% to under 50% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PV AGRO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39808048100% of capital and votes22 Aug 2018 to 14 Aug 2025
CVR 34615942100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 5 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,473 | 6,171 | 6,311 | 3,957 | 4,665 |
| Operating profit | +2,390 | +3,233 | +3,487 | +606 | +1,123 |
| Result for the year | +131 | +4,387 | +2,633 | +967 | +2,495 |
| Equity | 3,057 | 7,444 | 10,076 | 10,334 | 12,829 |
| Total assets | 29,746 | 28,652 | 35,598 | 40,527 | 31,975 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -11.1% | 12.7% | 2.3% | -37.3% | 17.9% |
| EBITDA | 5,473 | 6,171 | 6,311 | 3,696 | 4,665 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 93.4% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,534 | 9,980 | 9,196 | 10,887 | 11,216 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | 1.6x | 1.5x | 2.9x | 2.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.7% | 16.2% | 15.2% | 2.3%note 1 | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,307note 2 | 2,400note 2 | 5,098note 2 | 6,604note 2 | 3,235note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,374 | 9,617 | 16,370 | 24,053 | 14,572 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
2 Apr 2025 to 1 Apr 2026, published 11 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
2 Apr 2024 to 1 Apr 2025, published 9 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
2 Apr 2023 to 1 Apr 2024, published 6 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
2 Apr 2022 to 1 Apr 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
2 Apr 2021 to 1 Apr 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
PV AGRO ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.73 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2022
Ny adresse: Tangevej 14, 8850 Bjerringbro
Vedtægter ændret:
14.03.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 90.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 170.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.10.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.10.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Peter Kaalby Vestergaard, den 02.10.2013.
Direktion:
Peter Kaalby Vestergaard, den 02.10.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32093272 ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerlandsvej 1, 8800 Viborg, den 02.10.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
02.10.2013 - 01.04.2015.
Regnskabsår:
02.04 - 01.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018796801Tangevej 14, 8850 Bjerringbro