CVR 38526952Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 24 Mar 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bach & Koldsø Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
71.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+23.3% on 2025
Result
+19.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
55.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Koldsø Holding ApSCVR 38929097, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2017
RunB Holding ApSCVR 38929089, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2017
Jonas Koldsø Pedersensince 24 Mar 2017
Rune Bachsince 24 Mar 2017
CVR 3892909750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2017
CVR 3892908950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Mar 2017 to 24 Mar 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Mar 2017 to 24 Mar 2017
CVR 38528521100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2017 to 10 Aug 2017
5 Danish companies, which own 21 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44152754100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35859047100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4455257466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4636041910% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42316768100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4364097690% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43131842100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46608682100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46608666100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45724085100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44012235100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4361105466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38523872100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34480737100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45191958100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43678523100% of capital and votes
CVR 4281501220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4268627133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bach & Koldsø Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4231704733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Apr 2021 to 29 Jan 2026
CVR 35859047100% of capital and votes17 Sep 2018 to 30 Jun 2023
CVR 43131842100% of capital and votes25 May 2023 to 25 May 2023
CVR 4253261433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jul 2021 to 1 May 2023
CVR 40873112100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2021 to 22 Dec 2022
CVR 40022449100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2018 to 22 Dec 2022
CVR 3852301590% to under 100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2017 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 3852372490% to under 100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2017 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 4217819533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Mar 2021 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 4292131933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Dec 2021 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 4363663433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Nov 2022 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 4292154833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Dec 2021 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 4300857933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Jan 2022 to 22 Nov 2022
CVR 38523872100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2017 to 8 Nov 2022
CVR 3448073790% to under 100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2017 to 31 Oct 2022
CVR 4252732733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Jul 2021 to 5 Jul 2022
CVR 4329698133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 May 2022 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4328595533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 May 2022 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4328602133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 May 2022 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4328621833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 May 2022 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Mar 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | 28,903 | 45,986 | 58,136 | 71,670 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +8,092 | +9,122 | +14,264 | +23,973 |
| Result for the year | +4,775 | +15,591 | +1,891 | +11,010 | +19,896 |
| Equity | 10,999 | 29,386 | 30,152 | 39,327 | 55,698 |
| Total assets | 22,351 | 66,199 | 85,222 | 113,851 | 155,159 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 61 | 60 | 68 | 67 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1,200.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 24.3% | 23.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 9,556 | 11,740 | 16,495 | 26,172 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 33.1% | 25.5% | 28.4% | 36.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 13.3% | -1.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -220note 5 | 9,032 | 27,761 | 38,395 | 41,651 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 2.4x | 2.3x | 1.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 6 | Not reportednote 1 | 13.8% | 18.2% | 21.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 6,185 | 9,957 | 12,216 | 82,724 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reportednote 8 | 76.4% | -158.1% | -25.6% | -173% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,839note 5 | 11,541 | 28,870 | 38,458 | 41,651 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 14 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2023
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2023 - 30.06.2023
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer 43804294 Bach & Koldsø Nightlife ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o VEM BYG, Dellerupvej 3, 7500 Holstebro
Ny kommune: Holstebro
Erhvervsstyrelsen har fået oplyst, at det ikke er muligt at komme i kontakt med selskabet på den registrerede adresse: Østergade 18, 7500 Holstebro.
Som følge heraf har Erhvervsstyrelsen i dag registreret selskabet med midlertidig adresse: c/o Erhvervsstyrelsen, Dahlerups Pakhus, Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har ikke overtaget ledelsens opgaver eller beføjelser i selskabet.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 16.03.2021.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35658432 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 16.10.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 24.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 5.678,28, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Rune Bach Jakobsen, den 24.03.2017, Jonas Koldsø Pedersen, den 24.03.2017.
Direktion:
Rune Bach Jakobsen, den 24.03.2017, Jonas Koldsø Pedersen, den 24.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med investering og finansiering, herunder gennem ejerskab af kapitalandele i datterselskaber og associerede selskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022314730Dellerupvej 3, 7500 Holstebro