CVR 38929089Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 11 Aug 2017
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-21K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RunB Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3852695250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44152754100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42316768100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4364097690% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4361105466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4268627133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4380429450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3852301566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3852372466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4532707850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RunB Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4529497825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Dec 2024 to 4 Jun 2026
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -1 | -5 | -5 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +2,620 | +3,271 | +7,109 | +368 | +5,167 |
| Equity | 4,957 | 7,813 | 14,516 | 13,884 | 18,779 |
| Total assets | 4,962 | 7,904 | 14,524 | 13,888 | 18,785 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 4 | -90note 4 | -52note 4 | -27note 4 | -4note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 6 | -0.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022832030Åglimt 20, 7500 Holstebro