CVR 38496042Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)IkastFounded 16 Mar 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H&M GULVE APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+49.8% on 2024
Result
+258.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
446.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
HG Danmark ApSCVR 43548085, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Mar 2026
Jonas Bringskov Lorentzenuntil 18 Mar 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2604287925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 20 Feb 20241 May 2020 to 20 Feb 2024
CVR 1023660650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 202016 Mar 2017 to 1 May 2020
CVR 3847021350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 8 Jul 202416 Mar 2017 to 8 Jul 2024
CVR 3956069050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 8 Jul 20241 May 2020 to 8 Jul 2024
CVR 43548085100% of capital and votes8 Jul 2024 to 18 Mar 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Mar 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2017 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,253 | 2,607 | 2,301 | 1,646 | 2,465 |
| Operating profit | +669 | +720 | +296 | +82 | +328 |
| Result for the year | +519 | +558 | +230 | +59 | +258 |
| Equity | -101 | 457 | 687 | 439 | 447 |
| Total assets | 1,697 | 1,661 | 1,475 | 950 | 1,172 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 332.9% | 15.7% | -11.7% | -28.5% | 47.7% |
| EBITDA | 740 | 776 | 327 | 105 | 355 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32.8% | 29.8% | 14.2% | 6.4% | 14.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,118note 1 | -315note 1 | -728note 1 | -190note 1 | 0note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 460.5%note 1 | 60.9%note 1 | 73.7%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 55note 5 | 80note 5 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,067note 1 | -264note 1 | -677note 1 | -292note 1 | -620note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 18.03.2026 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 26897521 MT GULVE A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26897521 MT GULVE A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MT GARDINER A/S, Jysk Plastbelægning A/S, MT Gulve og Gardiner A/S og CVR-nummer: 38496042 H&M GULVE APS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 26897521 MT GULVE A/S og CVR-nummer: 38496042 H&M GULVE APS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jimmie Nørum Jensen, den 21.11.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jimmie Nørum Jensen, den 01.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jonas Bringskov Lorentzen, den 01.11.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jonas Bringskov Lorentzen, den 08.07.2024, Frederik Stage Appel Olsen, (formand), den 08.07.2024, Øyvind Ivar Emblem, den 08.07.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Lindgaard Mortensen, den 08.07.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden, af Øyvind Ivar Emblem, af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 08.07.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 16.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 10236606 MALERFIRMAET HANSEN & MORTENSEN A/S, Orionvej 16, 7430 Ikast, den 16.03.2017, CVR-NR. 38470213 Jimmie Holding Kibæk ApS, Glentevej 4, 6933 Kibæk, den 16.03.2017.
Direktion:
Jimmie Nørum Jensen, den 16.03.2017, Jakob Lindgaard Mortensen, den 16.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
16.03.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive gulvmalerforretning og hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022280232Orionvej 16, 7430 Ikast