CVR 38477285Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)JyllingeFounded 6 Mar 2017
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+72.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
548.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MaksConsulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKN Holding 2017 ApSCVR 38477153, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2017
Kim Nielsensince 6 Mar 2017
CVR 38477153100% of capital and votessince 6 Mar 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KN Holding 2017 ApS, since 6 Mar 2017
Holding company
CVR 38477153Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MaksConsulting ApS, since 6 Mar 2017
This company
MaksConsulting ApS
CVR 38477285
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,290 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 605 | 742 | 721 | Not reported | 1,005 |
| Operating profit | +169 | +117 | +100 | +135 | +101 |
| Result for the year | +135 | +67 | +67 | +105 | +73 |
| Equity | 537 | 604 | 670 | 775 | 548 |
| Total assets | 1,756 | 1,260 | 1,046 | 1,089 | 942 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 38.7% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 10.5% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -685 | -598 | -409note 1 | -497note 1 | -378note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 49.5%note 1 | 39%note 1 | 33.9%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -956 | -1,021 | -886note 1 | -769note 1 | -367note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022258458Fjordager 19, 4040 Jyllinge
P-number 1022938890Strandhaven 45, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand