CVR 38438263Private limited company (ApS)Reparation af elektrisk udstyr (331400)HelsingeFounded 23 Feb 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Timatech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
402.4K
DKK, annual report 2019
-43.7% on 2018
Result
+22.7K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
197.8K
DKK, annual report 2019
TIMA2012 ApSCVR 36041897, 100% of capital and votes, until 14 Jul 2020
Martin Würtzuntil 14 Jul 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36041897100% of capital and votes23 Feb 2017 to 14 Jul 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 319 | 714 | 402 |
| Operating profit | -5 | +166 | +31 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +130 | +23 |
| Equity | 45 | 175 | 198 |
| Total assets | 94 | 334 | 287 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -43.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 2 | -83note 2 | -224note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 276.1%note 2 | 69.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -43note 2 | -76note 2 | -279note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 10 months (23 Feb to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022212814Bryggervej 48, 3200 Helsinge