CVR 38396420Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Nørre AabyFounded 7 Feb 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Øster Holding 2017 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
398
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
774.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.5% on 2024
Result
+18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
132.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
ØSTER ApSCVR 80964811, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2017
7599 ApSCVR 26300436, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 10 Oct 2019
and 2 moreHenrik Fogh Sørensensince 11 May 2022
Claus Østergaard Nielsensince 12 Oct 2023
CVR 2630043615% to under 20% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2019
CVR 2630386915% to under 20% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2019
CVR 2629869515% to under 20% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2019
CVR 8096481150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 2019since 7 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ØSTER ApS, since 13 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 80964811Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Øster Holding 2017 A/S, since 7 Feb 2017
This company
Øster Holding 2017 A/S
CVR 38396420
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3839976490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45210987100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3840036366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2984746066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Øster Holding 2017 A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Feb 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
7 Feb 2017 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 777,324 | 701,336 | 774,914 |
| Gross profit | 50,338 | 165,982 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +13,394 | +23,286 | +54,614 | +65,158 | +33,793 |
| Result for the year | +5,315 | +19,876 | +40,173 | +41,606 | +18,819 |
| Equity | 11,658 | 32,446 | 75,067 | 118,865 | 132,114 |
| Total assets | 318,532 | 569,794 | 528,417 | 524,152 | 653,049 |
| Employees (average) | 132 | 165 | 199 | 207 | 398 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 52.7% | -9.6% | 10.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 7% | 9.3% | 4.4% |
| EBITDA | 25,246 | 36,919 | 68,479 | 80,675 | 55,719 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 8.8% | 11.5% | 7.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0.8% | 25% | 20.6% | 4% | 92.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,243 | -57,671 | 59,923 | 28,120 | -2,910 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | Net cash | 0.9x | 0.3x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 43.4% | n.m.note 1 | 74.2% | 35.3% | 19.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,142 | 23,727 | 32,453 | 8,412 | 15,789 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 4.2% | 1.2% | 2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 104.1% | 192.7% | -155.8% | 60.8% | 80%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Østergaard Nielsen, den 28.05.2025, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, (formand), den 28.05.2025, Marc Østergaard Nielsen, den 28.05.2025, Mathias Østergaard Nielsen, den 28.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Østergaard Nielsen, den 28.05.2025, Jesper Wadum Nielsen, (formand), den 28.05.2025, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, (næstformand), den 28.05.2025, Michael Vinther, den 28.05.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Christian Hepworth, (formand), den 11.05.2022, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022, Michael Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, (formand), den 11.05.2022, Mathias Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Fogh Sørensen, den 11.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Fabriksvej 4, 5580 Nørre Aaby
Stiftelsesdato: 07.02.2017.
Virkningsdato: 07.02.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.02.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 102,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 80964811 ØSTER ApS, c/o Leif Østergaard Nielsen, Nørre Alle 29, Strib, 5500 Middelfart, den 07.02.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Christian Hepworth (formand), den 07.02.2017, Jette Jakobsen, den 07.02.2017, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 07.02.2017.
Direktion:
Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 07.02.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 07.02.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
07.02.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte gennem kapitalinteresser at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, forestå investering, finansiering og handel af ejendomme m.v. samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022165298Fabriksvej 4, 5580 Nørre Aaby