CVR 38400363Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af andre maskiner til specielle formål i.a.n. (289900)Nørre AabyFounded 7 Feb 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Oestergaard A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
171
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-27 (-13.6%) over 12 months
Revenue
505.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.9% on 2024
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
84.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Oestergaard Holding A/SCVR 38399764, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2017
JDSA Holding ApSCVR 40637044, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2019
and 2 moreHenrik Fogh Sørensensince 1 Jul 2018
Claus Østergaard Nielsensince 12 Oct 2023
CVR 3839976466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 2 Oct 2019since 7 Feb 2017
CVR 406370445% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 2019since 17 Sep 2019
CVR 406476785% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 2 Oct 2019since 17 Sep 2019
CVR 406537245% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 2019since 17 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 406476435% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202317 Sep 2019 to 31 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ØSTER ApS, since 13 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 80964811Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Øster Holding 2017 A/S, since 7 Feb 2017
Holding company
CVR 38396420Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Oestergaard Holding A/S, since 7 Feb 2017
Holding company
CVR 38399764Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Oestergaard A/S, since 7 Feb 2017
This company
Oestergaard A/S
CVR 38400363
Oestergaard A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Oestergaard A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3396937620% to under 25% of capital and votes7 Aug 2023 to 11 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Feb 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
7 Feb 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 171 employees, 165 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 14 | 17 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 44 | 47 | 52 | 58 | 64 | 68 | 75 | 84 | 90 | 92 | 85 | 87 | 92 | 88 | 94 | 95 | 103 | 103 | 106 | 110 | 122 | 123 | 120 | 116 | 120 | 125 | 125 | 130 | 130 | 129 | 130 | 133 | 134 | 137 | 140 | 139 | 137 | 135 | 131 | 132 | 129 | 122 | 118 | 121 | 124 | 126 | 132 | 131 | 142 | 144 | 145 | 145 | 158 | 156 | 164 | 169 | 180 | 185 | 187 | 188 | 187 | 184 | 186 | 189 | 191 | 191 | 198 | 199 | 198 | 201 | 198 | 195 | 196 | 200 | 188 | 190 | 192 | 193 | 194 | 193 | 194 | 209 | 211 | 210 | 206 | 202 | 198 | 197 | 200 | 197 | 198 | 195 | 191 | 187 | 189 | 184 | 184 | 184 | 186 | 179 | 180 | 176 | 171 |
| FTE | 11 | 15 | 20 | 21 | 28 | 24 | 27 | 32 | 29 | 40 | 42 | 47 | 43 | 57 | 57 | 54 | 72 | 78 | 83 | 81 | 62 | 82 | 81 | 85 | 81 | 90 | 86 | 79 | 100 | 109 | 133 | 139 | 79 | 132 | 125 | 126 | 144 | 135 | 113 | 112 | 134 | 138 | 151 | 152 | 130 | 152 | 132 | 143 | 136 | 125 | 117 | 91 | 117 | 132 | 127 | 142 | 120 | 153 | 137 | 160 | 167 | 158 | 155 | 134 | 180 | 198 | 198 | 208 | 165 | 218 | 188 | 223 | 207 | 212 | 196 | 169 | 222 | 205 | 211 | 238 | 159 | 220 | 226 | 201 | 187 | 227 | 179 | 173 | 218 | 198 | 244 | 270 | 156 | 236 | 205 | 217 | 199 | 195 | 172 | 179 | 205 | 187 | 225 | 210 | 143 | 212 | 190 | 200 | 206 | 191 | 165 | 165 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 475,327 | 548,765 | 505,552 |
| Gross profit | 34,824 | 164,186 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +8,469 | +41,356 | +15,230 | +36,204 | +7,093 |
| Result for the year | +4,919 | +33,001 | +12,766 | +23,010 | +2,548 |
| Equity | 13,006 | 46,007 | 58,773 | 81,783 | 84,331 |
| Total assets | 240,789 | 474,250 | 380,139 | 405,522 | 360,698 |
| Employees (average) | 121 | 150 | 182 | 184 | 183 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 13.2% | 15.9% | -7.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 3.2% | 6.6% | 1.4% |
| EBITDA | 18,337 | 52,494 | 26,079 | 46,797 | 16,581 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 5.5% | 8.5% | 3.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.7% | 24% | 21.3% | 1.1% | -0.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,301 | -10,290 | 61,284 | 22,251 | 421 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 2.3x | 0.5x | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 50.9% | 172.4% | 15% | 25.2% | 5.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13,613note 1 | 1,944note 1 | 20,982note 1 | 4,266note 1 | 3,056note 1 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 4.4%note 1 | 0.8%note 1 | 0.6%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,852 | -134,049 | 50,976 | -13,635 | -17,663 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Oestergaard A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Østergaard Nielsen, den 05.09.2024, Marc Østergaard Nielsen, den 05.09.2024, Mathias Østergaard Nielsen, den 05.09.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Østergaard Nielsen, den 12.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Fogh Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 12.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Østergaard Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 12.10.2023, Henrik Fogh Sørensen, den 12.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.01.2023
Selskabet tegnes af enten en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesnæstformanden, bestyrelsesformanden i forening med bestyrelsesnæstformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Leif Østergaard Nielsen, (formand), den 30.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Wadum Nielsen, (formand), den 30.01.2023, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, (næstformand), den 30.01.2023, Michael Vinther, den 30.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Christian Hepworth, (formand), den 11.05.2022, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022, Michael Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, (formand), den 11.05.2022, Mathias Østergaard Nielsen, den 11.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.09.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 01.07.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Fogh Sørensen (adm. dir), den 01.07.2018.
Ny adresse: Fabriksvej 4, 5580 Nørre Aaby
Ny adresse: Nørre Alle 29, Strib, 5500 Middelfart
Stiftelsesdato: 07.02.2017.
Virkningsdato: 07.02.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.02.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 38399764 Ostergaard Holding 2017 A/S, Nørre Alle 29, Strib, 5500 Middelfart, den 07.02.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Christian Hepworth (formand), den 07.02.2017, Jette Jakobsen, den 07.02.2017, Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 07.02.2017.
Direktion:
Leif Østergaard Nielsen, den 07.02.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 07.02.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
07.02.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive industri, produktion og handel med metalvarer og produktionsudstyr samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022170305Fabriksvej 4, 5580 Nørre Aaby
P-number 1029817479Transformervej 14, 2860 Søborg