CVR 38385283Public limited company (A/S)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)SpøttrupFounded 31 Jan 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about N.C. Nielsen Gruppen A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
2.5B
DKK, annual report 2026
+2.6% on 2025
Result
+247.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.1B
DKK, annual report 2026
PBN HOLDING, BALLING ApSCVR 27259812, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2017
PTN HOLDING, BALLING ApSCVR 27209971, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2017
Poul Byrial Nielsensince 31 Jan 2017
CVR 2725981250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2017
CVR 2720997150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41118814100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15444894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44663678100% of capital and votes
CVR 4466577833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12485409100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4659756750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4204509825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4451756620% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for N.C. Nielsen Gruppen A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Jan 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,960,477 | 2,107,113 | 2,394,955 | 2,444,249 | 2,507,641 |
| Gross profit | 360,305 | 398,522 | 443,300 | 487,078 | 507,284 |
| Operating profit | +184,985 | +200,381 | +241,692 | +288,670 | +288,201 |
| Result for the year | +146,271 | +138,390 | +189,685 | +214,711 | +247,358 |
| Equity | 1,424,785 | 1,541,022 | 1,710,952 | 1,905,107 | 2,117,913 |
| Total assets | 2,248,405 | 2,493,304 | 2,804,246 | 3,015,847 | 3,275,915 |
| Employees (average) | 495 | 509 | 538 | 578 | 585 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 19.4% | 7.5% | 13.7% | 2.1% | 2.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 9.4% | 9.5% | 10.1% | 11.8% | 11.5% |
| EBITDA | 356,409 | 383,627 | 445,312 | 527,204 | 552,048 |
| EBITDA margin | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.6% | 21.6% | 22% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 8.1% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 7.4% | 1.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 310,455 | 331,332 | 461,552 | 403,921 | 279,019 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.9x | 0.9x | 1x | 0.8x | 0.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.9% | 8.6% | 9.4% | 10% | 9.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 253,296 | 289,725 | 487,401 | 481,741 | 395,645 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 12.9% | 13.8% | 20.3% | 19.7% | 15.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Feb 2025 to 31 Jan 2026, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Feb 2024 to 31 Jan 2025, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Feb 2023 to 31 Jan 2024, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Feb 2022 to 31 Jan 2023, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Feb 2021 to 31 Jan 2022, published 24 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 23.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.01.2019.
kr. 1.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 25.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 31.01.2017.
Virkningsdato: 31.01.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.01.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 74.966,50, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27209971 PTN HOLDING, BALLING ApS, Kærgårdsvej 11, Rødding, 7860 Spøttrup, den 31.01.2017, CVR-NR. 27259812 PBN HOLDING, BALLING ApS, Nørregade 39, Balling, 7860 Spøttrup, den 31.01.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Per Tollestrup Nielsen (formand), den 31.01.2017, Kasper Høegh Nielsen, den 31.01.2017, Max Høegh Nielsen, den 31.01.2017.
Direktion:
Poul Byrial Nielsen, den 31.01.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med 1 direktør eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 31.01.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2016 - 31.01.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.02 - 31.01.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt formueforvaltning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022153087Nørregade 66, 7860 Spøttrup