CVR 27259812Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SpøttrupFounded 6 Jun 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PBN HOLDING, BALLING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+121.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
892.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
NBP HOLDING, BALLING ApSCVR 32067565, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2009
MMYN HOLDING, BALLING ApSCVR 32067573, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2009
and 1 morePoul Byrial Nielsensince 6 Jun 2003
CVR 3206756550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Asince 24 Feb 2009
CVR 3206757320% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 24 Feb 2009
CVR 3206758120% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 24 Feb 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in NBP HOLDING, BALLING ApS, since 24 Feb 2009
Holding company
CVR 32067565Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in PBN HOLDING, BALLING ApS, since 24 Feb 2009
This company
PBN HOLDING, BALLING ApS
CVR 27259812
1 Danish company, which own 7 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3838528350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41118814100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15444894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44663678100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12485409100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4659756750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PBN HOLDING, BALLING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4111881450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jun 2003 to 31 Jan 2017
CVR 1544489450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jan 2010 to 31 Jan 2017
CVR 1248540950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jun 2003 to 31 Jan 2017
6 Jun 2003 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2021, monthly: 4 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2009 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jul 2015 | Jul 2016 | Jul 2017 | Jul 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jul 2019 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 0 | No count | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010 and Q4 2018; monthly Jul 2015 to Jul 2018 and Jul 2019 to Aug 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2021, published 19 Oct 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,747 | -1,087 | -1,446 | -267 | -1,236 |
| Result for the year | +80,273 | +60,105 | +89,259 | +99,939 | +121,507 |
| Equity | 560,151 | 609,179 | 688,561 | 778,222 | 892,453 |
| Total assets | 801,895 | 849,939 | 930,643 | 1,019,818 | 1,133,610 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -86,365 | -75,371 | -70,011note 1 | -64,929note 1 | -71,338note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | 0%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 152,129 | 163,699 | 168,316note 1 | 175,071note 1 | 166,328note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Feb 2025 to 31 Jan 2026, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Feb 2024 to 31 Jan 2025, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Feb 2023 to 31 Jan 2024, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Feb 2022 to 31 Jan 2023, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Feb 2021 to 31 Jan 2022, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mona Høegh Nielsen, den 26.11.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 23.11.2021.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2008.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 260.000,00, B-anparter kr. 240.000,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.11.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 21.11.2006.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 06.06.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21024287 N.C. HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.06.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 21.422,65.
Bestyrelse:
Mai Young Nielsen, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 06.06.2003, Mona Høegh Nielsen, 7860 Spøttrup, den 06.06.2003, Max Høegh Nielsen, 7860 Spøttrup, den 06.06.2003, Direktør Poul Byrial Nielsen, 7860 Spøttrup, den 06.06.2003.
Direktion:
Direktør Poul Byrial Nielsen, 7860 Spøttrup, den 06.06.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene samt af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tagensvej 86, 2200 København N, den 06.06.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2002 - 31.01.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.02 - 31.01.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009991456Nørregade 39, 7860 Spøttrup