CVR 38385267Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)CharlottenlundFounded 20 Jan 2017
Revenue
30K
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+15.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EIK IV ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexERHVERVSINVEST MANAGEMENT A/SCVR 27444989, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2017
Thomas Marstrandsince 20 Jan 2017
CVR 27444989100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARSTRAND INVEST A/S, since 4 Feb 2004
Holding company
CVR 27576710Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARSTRAND PRIVATE EQUITY ApS, since 4 Feb 2004
Holding company
CVR 27576923Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in ERHVERVSINVEST MANAGEMENT A/S, since 20 Mar 2013
Holding company
CVR 27444989Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EIK IV ApS, since 20 Jan 2017
This company
EIK IV ApS
CVR 38385267
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Result for the year | +18 | +18 | +18 | +17 | +15 |
| Equity | 68 | 68 | 68 | 67 | 65 |
| Total assets | 86 | 116 | 146 | 145 | 124 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 77.1%note 1 | 77.3%note 1 | 75.5%note 1 | 70.7%note 1 | 68.9%note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 2 | -86note 2 | -116note 2 | -115note 2 | -94note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -49note 2 | -55note 2 | -60note 2 | -64note 2 | -68note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022153060Jægersborg Alle 4, 2920 Charlottenlund