CVR 38258613Private limited company (ApS)Værdipapir- og varemægling (661200)PandrupFounded 7 Dec 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Crypto Partners ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
385.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
+80.6% on 2020
Result
+84.1K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
174.5K
DKK, annual report 2021
Samuel Martin Rasmussen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 23 Dec 2022
Crypto Partners ApSCVR 38258613, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 23 Dec 2022
Samuel Martin Rasmussenuntil 23 Dec 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2993320025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Dec 2018 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR 330651755% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Apr 2017 to 11 Jun 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Dec 2016 to 23 Dec 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Dec 2016 to 30 Dec 2018
CVR 3825861333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Jun 2019 to 23 Dec 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Apr 2017 to 30 Oct 2020
15% to under 20% of capital and votes7 Sep 2017 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,077 | 859 | 191 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 213 | 385 |
| Operating profit | +969 | +618 | -360 | -212 | +102 |
| Result for the year | +741 | +405 | -389 | -223 | +84 |
| Equity | 1,298 | 1,703 | 328 | 105 | 175 |
| Total assets | 1,507 | 1,819 | 342 | 210 | 196 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -20.3% | -77.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 90% | 71.9% | -188.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,374note 2 | -1,739note 2 | -259note 2 | -200note 2 | -186note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | -1,758.4%note 4 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,374note 2 | -1,739note 2 | -259note 2 | -141note 2 | -189note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 13 months (7 Dec 2016 to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 8 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 27 May 2019
Annual report 2017
7 Dec 2016 to 31 Dec 2017, published 31 May 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022010871Industrivej 11, 9490 Pandrup