CVR 38198211Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af sportsudstyr (323000)HellerupFounded 22 Nov 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sportect ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
56.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.4% on 2024
Result
-88.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Henrik Stenbæk50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 2019
DERMACON ApSCVR 25804333, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2019
Jørgen Esmannsince 6 Aug 2026
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Aug 2026since 14 Mar 2019
CVR 2580433350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 12 Aug 2026since 17 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 201922 Nov 2016 to 9 May 2019
10% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Dec 2016 to 6 Aug 2026
CVR 4050966633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 Aug 20269 May 2019 to 6 Aug 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jan 202328 Feb 2017 to 6 Aug 2026
5% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Mar 2019 to 12 Aug 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Aug 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
22 Nov 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
Sep 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2020 to Sep 2021.
Latest Sep 2021, published 19 Nov 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,080 | -780 | -1,123 | 54 | 57 |
| Operating profit | -1,585 | -1,192 | -1,438 | -93 | -32 |
| Result for the year | -1,241 | -1,193 | -1,601 | -149 | -89 |
| Equity | 1,382 | 189 | -1,012 | -1,161 | -1,250 |
| Total assets | 2,450 | 1,308 | 215 | 126 | 92 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 4.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -472note 2 | -12note 2 | -80note 2 | -26note 2 | -19note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -83.3%note 3 | -171%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 471note 2 | 1,087note 2 | 1,127note 2 | 1,241note 2 | 1,302note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
Sportect ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.10.2026.
kr. 1.052,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 14.258,56.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 109.999,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Esmann, den 23.10.2026, Steen Werner Hamburger, den 23.10.2026, Enver Edwin Medjedovic Hansen, den 23.10.2026, Kjell Johan Nordgard, den 23.10.2026, Claus Henrik Stenbæk, (formand), den 23.10.2026.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Werner Hamburger, (adm. dir), den 06.08.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Esmann, (adm. dir), den 06.08.2026.
Ny adresse: Tingskiftevej 3, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Dyrehavevej 8, 2930 Klampenborg
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.01.2023.
kr. 5.448,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.342,13.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 108.947,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2022
Ny adresse: c/o Milker, Dyrehavevej 8, 2930 Klampenborg
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.04.2021.
kr. 2.499,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 103.499,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.05.2020.
kr. 13.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 101.000,00.
Ny adresse: Frederiksborggade 15, 1360 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.03.2019.
kr. 972,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.714,29. kr. 8.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.714,29.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.03.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.03.2019.
kr. 7.778,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.428,39.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 77.778,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Steen Werner Hamburger, den 14.03.2019, Enver Edwin Medjedovic Hansen, den 14.03.2019, Kjell Johan Nordgard, den 14.03.2019, Claus Henrik Stenbæk, (formand), den 14.03.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 04.04.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.04.2018.
kr. 2.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 5.250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 7.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 70.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen W. Hamburger, Broholms Alle 12C, 1. th, 2920 Charlottenlund
Stiftelsesdato: 22.11.2016.
Virkningsdato: 22.11.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.11.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Steen Werner Hamburger, den 22.11.2016.
Direktion:
Steen Werner Hamburger (adm. dir), den 22.11.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
22.11.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er udvikling, rådgivning, produktion, salg, markedsføring vedr sportsudstyr og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021943106Tingskiftevej 3, 2900 Hellerup