CVR 25804333Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HornbækFounded 25 Sep 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DERMACON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-142.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-130.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jørgen Esmann10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 8 Jan 2001
Frederik Viggo Lautrup Esmann25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 19 Sep 2019
and 2 moreJørgen Esmannsince 25 Sep 2000
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 19 Sep 2019since 8 Jan 2001
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 19 Sep 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 19 Sep 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 19 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29920362100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29936048100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3819821150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DERMACON ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4130473110% to under 15% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 17 Apr 2023
CVR 4129875810% to under 15% of capital and votes20 May 2021 to 17 Apr 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Sep 2000 to 6 Nov 2026.
25 Sep 2000 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -120 | -17 | -17 | -142 |
| Operating profit | -16 | -120 | -17 | -17 | -142 |
| Result for the year | +2,249 | +1,170 | +825 | +1,492 | -131 |
| Equity | 6,849 | 7,829 | 8,459 | 9,761 | 9,406 |
| Total assets | 10,006 | 9,213 | 25,849 | 27,401 | 25,499 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -16 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,620note 4 | -6,395note 4 | -12note 4 | -66note 4 | -1note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | -11.2%note 6 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.2%note 6 | -1.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,488note 4 | -5,037note 4 | 500note 4 | -575note 4 | -4,494note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Jørgen Esmann, Hornbækvej 661A, Bistrup, 3100 Hornbæk
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.05.2015.
Den under 04.05.2010 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten den 04.05.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.08.2008.
Selskabet er omdannet til et ApS med CVR-nr 25804333.
NAVN: DERMACON ApS.
ADRESSE: Tingskiftevej 3, 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune:
København.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30836081 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Valhøjs Alle 158, 2610 Rødovre.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Ny adresse:
Tingskiftevej 3, 2900 Hellerup.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anders Wilhelm Sandberg, den 26.10.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Øjvind Hulgaard, den 26.10.2006.
Ny adresse:
Hans Knudsens Plads 2, 2100 København Ø.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokatfuldmægtig Vibeke Esmann, den 07.05.2002, Direktør Anders Wilhelm Sandberg, den 07.05.2002.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jens Jørgensen Baes, den 07.05.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25129407 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Damhus Boulevard 28, postboks 176, 2610 Rødovre, den 07.05.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.09.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.09.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 640,00.
Stifter:
Jørgen Esmann, den 25.09.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Jørgen Esmann, den 25.09.2000, Mette Esmann, den 25.09.2000, Lars Olsen, den 25.09.2000, Advokat Philip Søren Thorsen, den 25.09.2000.
Direktion:
Jørgen Esmann, den 25.09.2000.
Selskabet tegnes - foruden af den samlede bestyrelse - af en direktør i forening med 1 medlem af bestyrelsen eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Jens Jørgensen Baes, 1780 København V, den 25.09.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008158300Hornbækvej 661, 3100 Hornbæk
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.