CVR 38148834Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 31 Oct 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
52.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Templades ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Valentin Printzlau100% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2016
Henrik Valentin Printzlausince 31 Oct 2016
100% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44205017100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4547848350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3051323125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4557535710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 334976365% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Templades ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4562642315% to under 20% of capital and votes15 May 2025 to 21 Mar 2026
CVR 4538650320% to under 25% of capital and votes12 Nov 2025 to 14 Nov 2025
CVR 256629465% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Jun 2017 to 10 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -845 | -1,099 | -1,903 |
| Operating profit | -413 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -2,365 |
| Result for the year | +2,242 | -1,809 | +2,273 | +31,630 | -1,335 |
| Equity | 32,430 | 29,902 | 30,762 | 58,483 | 52,868 |
| Total assets | 34,637 | 30,827 | 33,462 | 58,714 | 52,956 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -413 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22,354 | -18,003 | -19,218 | -38,384 | -29,041note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.5% | -3.8%note 3 | -5.2%note 4 | -5.4%note 4 | -8.4%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021886412Laurids Bings Alle 2, 2000 Frederiksberg