CVR 38055356Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HøjbjergFounded 1 Oct 2016
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+464.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ES Galba ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Jacobsen100% of votes, since 1 Oct 2016
Emma Nørgaard Jacobsen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 1 Oct 2016
and 1 moreJørgen Jacobsensince 1 Oct 2016
100% of votessince 1 Oct 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 1 Oct 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 1 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36687991100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3653178950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3876434925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3605322410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ES Galba ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -8 | -9 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -6 | -6 | -8 | -9 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +2,658 | +1,991 | -288 | -556 | +464 |
| Equity | 4,776 | 6,650 | 6,246 | 5,568 | 5,898 |
| Total assets | 5,034 | 7,586 | 6,492 | 5,824 | 6,164 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 2 | -68note 2 | -39note 2 | -53note 2 | -183note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021800739Kastorvej 5, 8270 Højbjerg