CVR 35390138Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)HøjbjergFounded 1 Jul 2013
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
484.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-27.7% on 2024
Result
+27.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
390.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GALBA Administration ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGalba ApSCVR 29602360, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2013
Jørgen Jacobsensince 1 Jul 2013
CVR 29602360100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Galba ApS, since 24 May 2006
Holding company
CVR 29602360Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GALBA Administration ApS, since 1 Jul 2013
This company
GALBA Administration ApS
CVR 35390138
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 841 | 1,125 | 933 | 671 | 485 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -30 | -6 | +22 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +213 | -20 | +5 | +27 |
| Equity | 166 | 379 | 358 | 363 | 390 |
| Total assets | 521 | 749 | 682 | 582 | 577 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -14.9% | 33.8% | -16.3% | -28.2% | -27.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -343note 1 | -218note 1 | -246note 1 | -262note 1 | -83note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -16.9%note 3 | -4.3%note 4 | 7.5%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -490note 1 | -644note 1 | -571note 1 | -437note 1 | -413note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018603175Holmevej 180, 8270 Højbjerg
P-number 1026331850Hans Broges Gade 26, 8000 Aarhus C