CVR 38003879Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HirtshalsFounded 12 Sep 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Schlie Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-197.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
-263.5K on 2022
Result
-301.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-207.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Schlie Invest ApSCVR 25316770, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Aug 2024
Kaj Johan Schlieuntil 20 Aug 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2023: -207.3K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2890252250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 4 Jan 202312 Sep 2016 to 4 Jan 2023
CVR 3538292520% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 18 Aug 202012 Sep 2016 to 18 Aug 2020
CVR 25316770100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 4 Jan 202312 Sep 2016 to 20 Aug 2024
CVR 3799890720% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 18 Aug 202012 Sep 2016 to 18 Aug 2020
CVR 3799893120% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 18 Aug 202012 Sep 2016 to 18 Aug 2020
Schlie Invest ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Schlie Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3547232050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2016 to 9 Jan 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -15 | -71 | 66 | -197 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -15 | -71 | +66 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -7 | +7 | -57 | +72 | -302 |
| Equity | 72 | 79 | 22 | 94 | -207 |
| Total assets | 78 | 932 | 977 | 1,489 | 1,435 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -399.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 2 | -44note 2 | 97 | -6 | -10note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -79.3%note 4 | -71.9%note 5 | 49.7%note 6 | n.m.note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -78note 2 | 809note 2 | 954 | 1,389 | 1,632note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 May 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 20.08.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 25316770 KS HIRTSHALS ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25316770 KS HIRTSHALS ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 38003879 Schlie Invest ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 41038012 KS Hirtshals II ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 25316770 KS HIRTSHALS ApS, CVR-nummer: 38003879 Schlie Invest ApS og CVR-nummer: 41038012 KS Hirtshals II ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.06.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.05.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.09.2016.
Virkningsdato: 12.09.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.09.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25316770 KS HIRTSHALS ApS, Stenbjerg 4, 9850 Hirtshals, den 12.09.2016.
Direktion:
Kaj Johan Schlie, den 12.09.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 12.09.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
12.09.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i datterselskaber og associerede selskaber, at drive investeringsvirksomhed samt anden dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021744758Stenbjerg 4, 9850 Hirtshals