CVR 37936545Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)FaxeFounded 11 Aug 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Roholte ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-7.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jeppe Graa Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2016
Jeppe Graa Rasmussensince 11 Aug 2016
100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34205051100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33780575100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4492317350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39328321100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40598944100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34597375100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Roholte ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39328321100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2019 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 40598944100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 34597375100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 40659889100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2019 to 27 Nov 2025
CVR 4034194333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Mar 2019 to 1 May 2024
CVR 3742746250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 May 2017 to 1 Feb 2020
CVR 3696075250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 3 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Aug 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
16 Mar 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -3 | -14 | -17 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -3 | -14 | -17 | -7 |
| Result for the year | -897 | +1,032 | -5,184 | +1,542 | +1,134 |
| Equity | 3,480 | 4,512 | -672 | 870 | 2,003 |
| Total assets | 7,082 | 18,135 | 6,444 | 3,323 | 4,427 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -238note 1 | -105note 1 | -93note 1 | -6note 1 | -3note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.6%note 2 | -26.8%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -513note 1 | 5,445note 1 | -912note 1 | -445note 1 | 326note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.06.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Christian Lundgaard-Svenstrup, den 19.06.2025, Mads Kinoshita Trangbæk, den 19.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Astrid Dalgaard Mølgaard, den 19.06.2025, Tom Vejby, (formand), den 19.06.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Westerdahl Hollender, den 04.08.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Astrid Dalgaard Mølgaard, den 01.08.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ib Svendstrup Paaskesen, (formand), den 25.04.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2020
Nyt navn: Roholte ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Niels Christian Lundgaard-Svenstrup, den 16.03.2020, Astrid Dalgaard Mølgaard, den 16.03.2020, Ib Svendstrup Paaskesen, (formand), den 16.03.2020, Jeppe Graa Rasmussen, den 16.03.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.03.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 303.050,90.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 51.000,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37999687 JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Egegårdsvej 39B, 2610 Rødovre, den 28.03.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.08.2016.
Virkningsdato: 11.08.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.08.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jeppe Graa Rasmussen, den 11.08.2016.
Direktion:
Jeppe Graa Rasmussen, den 11.08.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
11.08.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele, andre værdipapirer og fast ejendom samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021668741Vindbyholtvej 29, 4640 Faxe