CVR 37857033Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Aarhus NFounded 4 Jul 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MH11 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
93
Annual report 2021, average
Gross profit
79M
DKK, annual report 2021
+13% on 2020
Result
+4.4M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
23.8M
DKK, annual report 2021
MH7 ApSCVR 33369166, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 29 Jun 2023
MH1 ApSCVR 29132062, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 29 Jun 2023
and 3 moreElmer Sørensen Sandvaduntil 15 Nov 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2913206215% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Jul 2016 to 29 Jun 2023
CVR 2913212715% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Jul 2016 to 29 Jun 2023
CVR 2913217815% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 18 Jun 20194 Jul 2016 to 4 Jun 2019
CVR 3336916625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Jul 2016 to 29 Jun 2023
CVR 3336923910% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Jul 2016 to 29 Jun 2023
CVR 3785703315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 18 Jun 20194 Jun 2019 to 29 Jun 2023
MH11 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MH11 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2918249390% to under 100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2019 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 33375735100% of capital and votes12 Jul 2016 to 9 Apr 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jul 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 63,159 | 72,148 | 71,665 | 69,871 | 78,957 |
| Operating profit | +405 | +5,890 | -912 | +1,323 | +7,653 |
| Result for the year | -2,402 | +42,966 | -1,718 | -1,479 | +4,395 |
| Equity | -4,878 | 35,365 | 23,368 | 21,974 | 23,786 |
| Total assets | 84,773 | 103,409 | 90,920 | 100,471 | 89,755 |
| Employees (average) | 89 | 92 | 100 | 92 | 93 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 143.4% | 14.2% | -0.7% | -2.5% | 13% |
| EBITDA | 6,147 | 11,601 | 4,740 | 6,795 | 13,125 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.7% | 16.1% | 6.6% | 9.7% | 16.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.1% | 3.4% | 8.7% | -8% | 1.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -88 | -16,344 | -3,716 | -34,743 | -23,608 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 1 | 79.9% | -3.7%note 2 | 30%note 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 123 | 128 | 1,312 | 51 | 816 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -17.2%note 3 | 419.6%note 4 | -24.3%note 3 | 430.2%note 3 | -14.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 14 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 11 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 30 May 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Tommi Hjelmdal Ahrenholt, den 29.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.06.2023.
Likvidation vedtaget 15.11.2022
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Tommi Hjelmdal Ahrenholt, 8000 Aarhus C, den 15.11.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Pingel Dalsgaard, den 15.11.2022, Michael Heegaard-Poulsen, den 15.11.2022, Brian Gottorp Jeppesen, (formand), den 15.11.2022, Ole Lehrmann Madsen, den 15.11.2022, Elmer Sørensen Sandvad, den 15.11.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Elmer Sørensen Sandvad, den 15.11.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Seligmann, den 31.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Heegaard-Poulsen, den 31.07.2019.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 10.04.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.04.2019.
kr. 2.631,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.631,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.07.2016.
Virkningsdato: 04.07.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.07.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29132062 MH1 ApS, Finlandsgade 10, 8200 Aarhus N, den 04.07.2016, CVR-NR. 29132127 MH2 ApS, c/o Elmer Sandvad, Bangsboparken 64, 8541 Skødstrup, den 04.07.2016, CVR-NR. 29132178 MH5 ApS, Finlandsgade 10, 8200 Aarhus N, den 04.07.2016, CVR-NR. 33369166 MH7 ApS, Hvinningdalvej 44A, 8600 Silkeborg, den 04.07.2016, CVR-NR. 33369239 MH64 ApS, c/o Søren Pingel Dalsgaard, Bakkehældet 5, 8520 Lystrup, den 04.07.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Brian Gottorp Jeppesen (formand), den 04.07.2016, Søren Pingel Dalsgaard, den 04.07.2016, Ole Lehrmann Madsen, den 04.07.2016, Elmer Sørensen Sandvad, den 04.07.2016, Jacob Seligmann, den 04.07.2016.
Direktion:
Jacob Seligmann, den 04.07.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 04.07.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i værdipapirer, herunder aktier og anparter i datterselskaber og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021575948Finlandsgade 10, 8200 Aarhus N