CVR 37801356Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrøndbyFounded 16 Jun 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Venturepaq ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-75.4K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
-75.4K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
0
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Unified Holding ApSCVR 38113135, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2016
Niels Holme Pedersensince 19 Jan 2024
Equity of 0 DKK was below half the share capital of 50K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 38113135100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Oct 2022since 17 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Oct 202216 Jun 2016 to 29 Oct 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Oct 202216 Jun 2016 to 29 Oct 2022
20% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Jun 2016 to 10 May 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Jun 2016 to 29 Oct 2022
CVR 3670839550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jun 2016 to 16 Oct 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Unified Holding ApS, since 17 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38113135Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Venturepaq ApS, since 17 Oct 2016
This company
Venturepaq ApS
CVR 37801356
Venturepaq ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Venturepaq ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26491223100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2023 to 5 May 2025
CVR 31893283100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2023 to 5 May 2025
CVR 37817023100% of capital and votes17 Jun 2016 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | -75 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -75 |
| Result for the year | -2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -75 |
| Equity | 77 | 77 | 75 | 75 | 0 |
| Total assets | 97 | 97 | 95 | 95 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -2note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2024 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jul 2025
Annual report Mar 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 16 Sep 2024
Annual report Mar 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 11 Oct 2023
Annual report Mar 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 13 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2024
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.04.2024 - 31.12.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Peder Meibom, den 19.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Holme Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 19.01.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Daypaq, Midtager 29, 2605 Brøndby
Ny kommune: Brøndby
Vedtægter ændret: 30.08.2023
Nyt navn: Venturepaq ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Impact Media, Park Alle 382, 2625 Vallensbæk
Ny kommune: Vallensbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 17.10.2016
Første regnskabsår: 16.06.2016 - 31.03.2017
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.04 - 31.03
Ny adresse: c/o Daypaq, Postboks 42, Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø
Stiftelsesdato: 16.06.2016.
Virkningsdato: 16.06.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.06.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Joakim Ahnfeldt-Rønne, den 16.06.2016, Peter Keller-Larsen, den 16.06.2016, Michael Werk Ravnsmed, den 16.06.2016, Peter Thygersen, den 16.06.2016, CVR-NR. 36708395 SearchLight Inc. ApS, c/o Paqle Holding ApS, Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø, den 16.06.2016.
Direktion:
Jacob Peder Meibom, den 16.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
16.06.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021514590Midtager 29, 2605 Brøndby